(3,6)-富勒烯图与超立方图的匹配强迫和反强迫数

其他题名: On the matching forcing and anti-forcing numbers of (3,6)-fullerenes and hypercubes

关键词(3,6)-富勒烯图 n维超立方图 强迫数 反强迫数 强迫谱 反强迫谱 完美匹配

中文摘要: 图的强迫问题出现在各种子结构及相关应用问题中,如: 完美匹配,控制集和染色等。设M 是图G 的一个完美匹配。如果S ⊆ M 且G 的其它完美匹配都不包含S,那么S 叫做M 的一个强迫集,其最小强迫集的大小叫做M 的强迫数。如果S ⊆ E(G)\M 且G − S 有唯一完美匹配M,那么S 叫做M 的一个反强迫集,最小反强迫集的大小叫做M 的反强迫数。G 的所有完美匹配的强迫数的最小值叫做G 的强迫数,记为f(G)。 G 的所有完美匹配的反强迫数的最小值叫做G 的反强迫数,记为af(G)。G 的所有完美匹配的反强迫数的集合叫做G 的反强迫谱。 (3,6)-富勒烯图是一类连通三正则的平面图,它的每个面的边界是3-长圈或者6-长圈。本文主要研究(3,6)-富勒烯图的强迫数和反强迫数以及超立方图Qn 的反强迫谱。(3,6)-富勒烯图的连通度是2 或者3,依据连通度对(3,6)-富勒烯图G 进行分类讨论,本文证明了f(G) = 1 当且仅当G 的连通度是2 或者G 同构于K4。f(G) ≥ 2 当且仅当G 的连通度是3 且G 不同构于K4。进而证明了af(G) = 2当且仅当G 的连通度是2 或者G 同构于K4,af(G) ≥ 3 当且仅当G 的连通度是3 且G 不同构于K4。特别地,本文确定出所有反强迫数达到下界3 的(3,6)-富勒烯图。对n 维超立方图Qn,当n ≥ 3 时,我们找到了它的反强迫谱的一个子集,这个子集构成一个公差为 n − 2 的等差数列。特别地,本文表明了这样的子集构成3-维、4-维超立方图的反强迫谱。

英文摘要: The forcing problem of a graph appears in a series of substructures and corresponding problems such as perfect matchings, dominating sets, coloring and so on. Let M be a perfect matching of a graph G. If S ⊆ M and S is not in any other perfect matchings of G, then S is called a forcing set of M. The cardinality of a smallest forcing set is called the forcing number of M. If S ⊆ E(G) \ M and G − S has a unique perfect matching, then S is called an anti- forcing set of M. The cardinality of a smallest anti-forcing set of M is called the anti-forcing number of M. The smallest value of the forcing numbers of all perfect matchings of G is called the forcing number of G, denoted by f(G). The smallest value of the anti-forcing numbers of all perfect matchings of G is called the anti-forcing number of G, denoted by af(G). The set of the anti-forcing numbers of all perfect matchings of G is called the anti- forcing spectrum of G. (3,6)-fullerene is a connected cubic plane graph whose faces are only triangles and hexagons. In this paper, we mainly considered the forcing number and the anti-forcing number of (3,6)-fullerenes, and the anti-forcing spectrum of Qn. A (3,6)-fullerene graph G has the same connectivity and edge-connectivity 2 or 3. Consequently, we distribute (3,6) -fullerene graph according to its connectivity and study it. For a (3,6)-fullerene graph G, we show that f(G) ≥ 2 if the connectivity of G is 3 and G is not isomorphic to K4, otherwise f(G) = 1. Then we obtain that af(G) = 2 if and only if the connectivity of G is 2 or G is isomorphic to K4, and af(G) ≥ 3 if and only if G has the connectivity 3 and G is not isomorphic to K4. Further, we determine all the (3,6)-fullerenes with anti-forcing number 3. Qn is a n-hypercube, for n ≥ 3, we find a subset of its anti-forcing spectrum, which consists of an arithmetic progression of tolerance n − 2. In particular, we proved that the anti-forcing spectrum of Q3 (Q4) exactly is this subset.