中国二战题材影片的民族性研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Nationalism in China's World War II themed movies

Keyword: 二战影片 民族性 爱国主义 比较

Abstract: 抗日战争电影以中国人民的抗日战争为主要内容,从各个方面表现抗战艰难而伟大的历程,具有鲜明的特点,是世界反法西斯战争电影的一个重要组成部分。七十余年来,电影艺术家们创造了数百部以抗日战争为题材的电影故事片,在中国的战争电影创作中居于重要地位。本论文试图将民族性理论作为基本视角,以此切入对中国抗战题材电影的研究。总结前人研究中的一些问题,在全球化视域中梳理中国抗战影片的民族性特点,以中国几位代表性影人的影片作具体分析,力求更明晰地揭示中国二战题材影片中体现出的民族性特征。 本文分为三个部分。第一部分概述二战影片在中国的发展历程,并对影片的研究现状进行综述。第二部分以民族性为研究切入点,在更为广阔的视野中探讨中国二战电影的民族性走向,并在中外影片比较中获取更深层次的内涵。第三部分进行文本分析,力图探求产生于不同语境中的影片,其文本自身所蕴含的民族性特征。

Other Abstract: By mainly presenting Chinese people’s war against Japanese invaders as well as reflecting from all aspects the foremost hardship and grandness of how Chinese people undertook this patriotic career of saving the nation, anti-Japanese war films as a whole, with distinctive features of their own, compose the world anti-fascism war films as one of the most important element. In the past seventy years, cinematic artists have portrayed the anti-Japanese war in hundreds of photoplays and films, all of which have played prominence roles in the creation and producing of China’s war themed films. This paper makes effort to unfold the study on China’s anti-Japanese war films from the angle which is base on nationalism theories. By summing up the issues raised in previous studies upon the subject and exploring in global vision the features of nationalism expressed in China’s anti-Japanese war films, also through analyzing in details the films of several Chinese representational producers, this paper again strives to reveal more vividly the characteristics of nationalism that are embodied in China’s World War II themed films. This paper comprises 3 parts. The first part summarizes briefly the progress and development of World War II fims in China, at the same time, gives an overview of the existing studies on the subject. The second part contains discussions upon the streams and trends of nationalism in China’s World War II films in a much wider field of vision. Moreover, it searches for deeper meaning and captures the original intentions through the comparison of films from home and abroad. The last but not the least, the third part focuses on textual analysis through which the efforts are made to grasp the nationalism peculiarity implicated in the scripts from the films that are produced in different language environment.