延安《解放日报》经济新闻研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Economic Reports in Yan’an “Liberation Daily”

Keyword: 延安《解放日报》 经济新闻 系统研究理论 政治 经济 文化 社会改造 经济记者 写作特色 体裁

Abstract: 延安《解放日报》经济报道在我国经济新闻史上有着很重要的地位,例如对于大生产运动的报道是中国报刊史上首次大规模的经济宣传 ,树立劳动英雄的典型报道开了我国典型报道的先河,对后来的典型报道具有很重要的借鉴作用。但已有文献中对于《解放日报》经济新闻研究涉及较少,更没有能展现其全貌的图书或文章。本文在总结前人研究的基础上,试图为展现其全貌做出一些探索性的工作。 延安《解放日报》经济新闻的报道对象主要是发生在陕甘宁边区的经济事件,除此以外还有少量的其他根据地经济新闻、敌占区经济新闻、国际经济新闻等,本文的研究对象单指陕甘宁边区经济新闻。文章采用文献分析法,借用李良荣教授在《新闻学概论》中关于大众传媒的系统研究理论,以此为理论基础分析《解放日报》经济新闻与边区政治、经济、文化和社会改造的关系,并对经济新闻的特点、写作特色、体裁、著名经济记者报道特色进行研究。 本文的独创性成果有两点:一是对典型报道特点的研究;二是对妇纺运动报道的研究。

Other Abstract: The reporting of economic news holds a very import position along economic reporting history of Chinese journals. The following are two examples that can testify this: its reports on the “Grand Labor Movement” formed the first large-scale economic propaganda in Chinese journalist history; its reports on “Model Heroic Laborers”, which became a model itself for later reports of the same category, announced the starting of the Model Reporting Mode in Chinese journalist history. However, the study of economic reports in “Liberation Daily” is seldom concerned in available documents, and no works or theses have been targeted specifically on this subject. Based on related studies by other researchers, the author of this thesis tries to make an explorative general study on it. Major subjects of economic reports in Yan’an “Liberation Daily” are economic affairs of the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ninxia Boundary District, whereas a small quantity of those occurred in other Anti-Japanese Bases, Japanese-occupied Areas and abroad, are also covered. The target for the study of this thesis is specified to those within the Boundary District. Taking a documentary-analytic method, and taking advantage of the theory of public-journalistic-systematic study introduced by Prof. Li Lianrong in his work “A Brief Theoretic Study on Journalism”, the author intends to analyze in this thesis the relationship between economic reporting in “the Liberation Daily” and the politics, economy, culture as well as social innovation in the Boundary District. In addition, main features, style, writing methods of those reports and reporting skills and some famous economic journalists are also studied here. Creative points of this thesis: 1. the study on features of model-reporting; 2.the study of Women’s Weaving Movement reporting;