我国社会转型期居民消费观念实证研究

Alternative Title: China's social transition residents consumption idea empirical research

Keyword: 消费观念 实证分析 转型期

Abstract: 本文基于转型期的社会现实,结合面向全国28个省(市、区)居民的问卷调查数据,从社会角色、个性与群体、现期与未来、物质与精神、实用性与品牌性、仪式化、等级与平等、奢侈与节俭、开放与保守、理性与感性、和谐与对立等十一个维度对我国居民的消费观念进行了具体呈现,其中还进行了城乡、东西部地区之间的居民消费行为与相关观念的对比交叉分析。 通过对近三千份问卷的处理分析与参考相关文献,研究发现:我国目前处于现代与后现代消费观念盛行的时代,传统消费观念式微。其中,东部地区居民在现代与后现代消费观念方面走在西部地区前列,而西部地区居民的传统消费观念较强。城镇居民的消费观念与农村居民相比,具有较强的现代与后现代特点,农村居民消费观念中的传统性比城镇居民多。从马克思的消费需要论视角看,我国居民主要处于享受型消费与发展型消费层面,生存型消费所占比重不大。 在进行了上述分析之后,本文最后对调查中发现的问题做了总结,同时在对相关问题进行针对性思考的基础上,为新消费观念的构建提出了一些建设性意见。

Other Abstract: Based on the social reality, combined with transitional period for nationwide 28 provinces (city, area) residents of survey data from the social role, personality and group, current and future, material and spiritual, practicability and brand sex, ritualized, grade and equality, luxury and thrifty, opening and conservative, reason and sensibility, harmonious and contrast of our residents eleven dimensions such as the consumption culture concept embodied, which also carried out both urban and rural areas and between the eastern and western regions of consumer behavior and related concepts contrast crossover analysis. Through nearly 3,000 questionnaire to handle related literature analysis and reference, this study found: our country is at a modern and postmodern consumption idea in the era of traditional consumption culture concept declined. Among them, the eastern area residents in modern and postmodern consumption culture concept in the western area go front row, and western regions of traditional consumption culture concept is stronger. Town residents' consumption culture concept and rural residents, has stronger than modern and postmodern characteristics, rural consumer culture than the traditional concept of the urban residents in more. The consumption demand theory from Marx perspective, our residents XiangShouXing and development-oriented level primarily in proportion, the survival consumption is not big, this reflects our economic prosperity and development of productive forces. After a series of analysis, this paper after the survey found some problems of summing up, also made some targeted thinking, the construction of new consumption culture concept puts forward some constructive Suggestions.