圣地与热土:抗战时期《新华日报》对陕甘宁边区形象的呈现

Alternative Title: China’s Revolutionary Bases: Image of Shaanxi , Gansu and Ningxia in Xinhua Daily during the Anti - Japanese War Period

Keyword: 《新华日报》 抗战 陕甘宁边区 形象呈现

Abstract

本文运用文献分析法和个案研究法,通过对抗战时期《新华日报》(从1938年1月11日到1945年8月15日,其中缺少1939年5月6日至1939年7月6日两个月的《重庆各报联合版》)版面内容的翻阅和研读,试图考察其对陕甘宁边区的形象呈现了哪些部分,以及具体是通过何种策略来进行呈现的,以期能更加深入地解读抗日战争这段波澜壮阔的历史,对《新华日报》这一年代久远且具有独特价值的报刊进行形象呈现策略的总结,并对现今媒体对我国政府及各地方政府形象的呈现等方面面临的诸多难题、挑战有着丰富的借鉴意义。

前三章主要是通过翻阅抗战时期的《新华日报》,查找出其中关于陕甘宁边区的报道,选取某几个在抗战时期陕甘宁边区较为典型的事例,对其进行比较详尽的内容分析。根据已经翻阅的部分资料,可以看出报道内容较多,如果将所有内容分析都放入一章,会使得第一章极为臃肿,给人以头重脚轻之感。因此,本文根据报道的主题类型,将所有报道内容区分为政治方面报道、经济方面报道以及文化教育方面报道这三个部分,每一部分首先对该方面当时的一些背景资料进行简单的介绍,接着用两节的篇幅,选取两个典型事例来对其进行相关报道的内容分析,接着第三节对这些报道所呈现的陕甘宁边区的形象进行总结归纳。这样一来,既显得条理清晰,也可以避免遗漏。

第四章主要分为三个小节。第一节是通过前三章对《新华日报》报道内容的分析,结合起来对抗战时期《新华日报》对陕甘宁边区的报道所呈现的形象进行总结归纳;第二节是对《新华日报》在报道边区时所采用的宣传策略和特点进行归纳,包括版面上的分配、报道形式的采用、议程设置的顺序等等;第三节是对《新华日报》对陕甘宁边区进行系统报道后,在外界特别是国统区群众心目中产生的效果进行具体分析和总结。

The first three chapters are mainly through the reading of the "Xinhua Daily" during the War of Resistance Against Japan, to find out the report on the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border Region, select a few typical examples of the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border Region during the War of Resistance Against Japan, and carry out a more detailed analysis of the content The According to some of the information has been read, you can see more reports, if all the content analysis into a chapter, will make the first chapter is extremely bloated, giving a sense of top-heavy. Therefore, according to the type of the report, this paper divides all the contents of the report into political reports, economic reports and cultural and educational reports. Each section begins with a brief introduction to some of the background information in this area. Two sections of the length, select two typical cases to carry out related content analysis, followed by the third section of these reports presented by the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border region to sum up the image. In this way, both seem to be clear, you can avoid missing.

The fourth chapter is divided into three sections. The first section is through the first three chapters of the "Xinhua Daily" reported content analysis, combined with the war "Xinhua Daily" on the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border area reported the image of the summary; the second section is "Xinhua Daily "In the report of the border area used in the promotion of the strategy and characteristics of induction, including the layout of the distribution, the use of forms of reporting, the agenda set the order and so on; Section III is the" Xinhua Daily "on the Shaanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border Region system , In the outside world, especially the KMT people in the eyes of the results of the specific analysis and summary.