抗战时期《中国妇女》(延安1939-1941)期刊研究

Alternative Title: The Research of "Women Of China"(Yanan1939-1941) in the Anti-Japanese War

Keyword: 《中国妇女》 陕甘宁边区 妇女报刊 妇女运动 妇女解放

Abstract: 抗日战争是中国历史上一场艰苦卓越的全民族解放战争,其中,广大中国妇女的参与不可或缺,她们在文化宣传、救济教育、医疗救护等各个领域发挥着不可替代的历史作用。通过参与抗战救亡,中国女性真正走出家庭,参与社会事业,通过寻求全民族解放来实现个人解放,这个伟大的变革与党的领导,以及社会各界的努力是分不开的,其中,在抗战期间如雨后春笋般繁荣发展的进步妇女报刊起到了巨大的推动作用,而《中国妇女》(延安)期刊是其中最为突出的典型代表之一。《中国妇女 》(延安)期刊是由中共中央妇女运动委员会主办,延安“中国妇女社”编辑出版的中国共产党创办的第一本妇女期刊,它结束了中国共产党长期没有妇女期刊的历史,是抗日根据地内最大的妇女刊物。它在宣传中国共产党的路线、方针、政策,鼓舞人民群众的斗志;培养优秀的妇女干部,提高妇女的政治觉悟和文化水平;把广大妇女动员组织起来,服务于民族解放和革命斗争等方面做出了重要贡献。 论文紧紧围绕抗战时期的《中国妇女》期刊展开。第一部分是《中国妇女》期刊的概述,主要介绍《中国妇女》期刊的创办背景、办刊宗旨、印刷情况、 办报人员等情况;第二部分是《中国妇女》的内容版面分析,主要对期刊的内容进行梳理和探讨以及对版面的设计进行分析;第三部分探讨《中国妇女》期刊的局限;第四部分研究抗战时期《中国妇女》期刊与妇女运动的关系 ;第五部分是研究该期刊的办刊特点;第六部分研究《中国妇女》期刊的历史地位;第七部分探讨《中国妇女》期刊的现实意义,对当代传媒的启示。

Other Abstract: The Anti-Japanese War was an exceptional hardship liberation war of the whole nation, which Chinese women's attendance was unique. They played an unparalleled part in the fields of benevolence, propagation, relief education, giving first aid and so on. By means of attending the movement of resistance against Japan and saving the nation from extinction, Chinese women really came out of their families and took part in social activities, and began to liberate themselves by liberating the whole nation. The great transform was relation to the leadership of the party and the efforts of all sectors of the community. In the Anti-Japanese War, The progress women newspapers played a significant role in promoting, which developed fluorescently just as the bamboo shoots after the rain. Especially, “Women Of China” (Yanan) was one of the most prominent typical representative. “Women Of China” (Yanan) was the first women journal which was started by Chinese Communist Party. It was hosted by Women's Movement Committee of the CPC Central. What’s more, It was published and edited by China women publishing house of Yanan .It was the greatest women journal in the Anti-Japanese Democratic Base Area. “Women Of China” had made major contributions to disseminate Chinese Communist Party’s guidelines, strategies and policies to inspire the people, traine excellent women cadres, raise political awareness and cultural level,mobilize and organize the women, serve on national liberation and revolutionary struggle and so on. The thesis will closely revolve the Sino-Japanese time “Women Of China” (Yanan) launches. The first part is the outline of “Women Of China” (Yanan),mainly introduced “Women Of China” the origination background, the objective, the printing situation, the personnel and so on; The second part is the content and page analysis of “Women Of China” ,mainly carried on combing with the discussion to the periodical content and analysis of the layout. The third part is to discuss the limit of the “Women Of China” (Yanan); The forth part is to study the relationship between “Women Of China” and the women’s movement; The fifth part is to study the feature of the publication; The sixth part is to study the historical position of the publication; The seventh part is to discuss the publication’s practical significance and the revelation to modern media.