《青年生活》抗战动员研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Anti-Japaness War Mobilization of The Youth Living

Keyword: 《青年生活》 报刊宣传 抗战动员 思想动员 抗日民族统一战线

Abstract: 《青年生活》是《新华日报》的一个副刊,是抗日战争时期,中国共产党中央委员会为动员大后方青年参加对日作战,同时指导他们学习、工作、生活,反映他们生活实际,帮助他们解决实际困难而设立的专门性副刊。 本文主要论述在抗日战争时期,《青年生活》如何根据战争时局发展的实际情况,结合延安党中央以及中共中央南方局的最新指示,灵活调整工作方针,从而达到动员青年、争取青年群体加入抗日民族统一战线的目的。 文章分三个部分进行论述:第一部分为绪论,交代了本文的选题缘由和研究意义,对选题目前的研究现状进行了梳理,同时介绍了研究方法,设计了文章的主体架构,研究思路以及研究的创新之处。 第二部分为正文部分,分五个章节:“《青年生活》发展史略”、“号召青年团结抗战”、“提高青年抗战思想觉悟”、“宣传青年抗战斗争先进事例,激发青年抗战热情”、“分析青年特点,帮助青年解决困难”,分别从分析抗战局势、提升思想觉悟、宣传先进事迹、解决实际困难四个方面,对大后方青年展开动员宣传工作。 第三部分为经验总结,该章节认为《青年生活》在抗日民族统一战线的最高原则指导下,依据时局发展的不同,相应调整动员宣传工作的重点方向,同时对青年群体进行客观分析,根据他们的优缺点,进行有的放矢的动员宣传工作。这些工作不仅为抗战的最后胜利奠定了基础,同时为中共今后的青年统战工作积累了丰富的经验。

Other Abstract: The Youth living is a supplement of Xinhua Daily, which belongs to the CPC Central Committee.The Youth living was founded to mobilize the young people to participate in the war against Japan, while guiding them how to learn, work, living, and reflecting the reality of their lives, help them to solve their practical difficulties. This paper discusses the Youth Living how to adjust its policy flexibly according to the actual situation, and combined with the latest instructions of Yan'an CPC Central Committee and the CPC Central Committee of Southern Bureau, so as to strive for young people to join the anti-Japanese unified battle line during the Anti-Japanese War. This Article has three major parts: The first part is an introduction, explained the reason and significance of the topic of this paper, the current status of research about the topics. In the same time this part introduces the research method, designed the main structure of the article, research ideas and innovation research. The second part is the main part of this paper,which includes four chapters to discuss how to mobilize the yong people: Analysis the current affairs of the war, improve the ideological awareness, propaganda advanced cases, solve the practical difficulties of young people. The third part is the conclusion of this paper.This section shows that under the guidance of the Anti-Japanese Unified Battle Line,the Youth living adjust the focus of the direction of propaganda work, meanwhile, the Youth living also analyse the youth group detailedly, so its work can be clearly aimed.As a result, the propaganda work of the Youth living not only laid the foundation for the final victory of the war, but also accumulated rich experience for the future of the Chinese Communist Youth united front work.