甘草黄酮分散片对小鼠肝损伤的保护作用

Alternative Title: Protective Effect of Licorice Flavonoid Dispersible Tablets on Liver Injury in Mice

Keyword: 甘草黄酮分散片 肝纤维化 酒精性肝损伤 非酒精性脂肪肝 氧化应激

Abstract

肝脏是体内重要的实质性器官,参与机体内的新陈代谢,解毒和排泄等过程。同时,肝脏也十分敏感,容易受到各种因素(如药物、病毒、过量饮酒等)的影响,从而产生肝损伤,并可进一步发展成为肝硬化、肝癌。治疗肝损伤药物的长期使用是不可少的,给具有活性和无毒或低毒的天然产物带来了发展优势。甘草黄酮分散片(LFT)由我组研制,由单味中药甘草中提取得到的总黄酮制成。

本论文第一部分考察了LFT对CCl4诱导的肝纤维化小鼠的保护作用。采用CCl4背部皮下注射,建立小鼠模型,观察口服不同剂量的LFT对肝纤维化小鼠血清中ALT、AST、ALP,肝脏生化指标Hyp、SOD、MDA、GSH、SOD及肝脏病理结构等的影响。结果显示,不同剂量的LFT对肝纤维化均有保护作用,且具有剂量依赖性,高剂量效果最好。本论文第二部分考察了LFT对酒精性肝损伤的保护作用。利用给小鼠灌胃白酒的方法建立动物模型,同时观察给予不同剂量LFT后,对酒精性肝损伤的治疗效果。结果显示,不同剂量的LFT对酒精性肝损伤均具有良好的保护作用,且中剂量效果最好。本论文第三部分考察了LFT对非酒精性脂肪肝的保护作用。实验采用灌胃高脂乳剂,对小鼠造成单纯性脂肪肝损伤的动物模型,并结合血脂、肝脏脂质沉积及肝组织病理,观察LFT对非酒精性脂肪肝的治疗效果。结果显示,各剂量LFT均有不同程度的治疗作用,但高剂量LFT效果最好。

综合各部分实验结果,LFT对小鼠肝损伤的保护作用的可能机制为:缓解肝细胞炎症,改善肝组织中抗氧化酶活性、提高机体自由基清除能力,降低氧化应激损伤及细胞质膜的脂质过氧化水平,从而修复细胞质膜,降低肝损伤。

Other Abstract

Liver, as an important organ, involved in the metabolism, detoxification and excretion processes, and so on. At the same time, the liver is also very sensitive, vulnerable to various factors, such as drugs, viruses, excessive drinking, etc., resulting in liver damage, and can further develop into cirrhosis and cancer. For the treatment of liver injury, the long-term use of medicine is essential. Therefor,active and non-toxic or less toxic natural products have greater advantages. Licorice flavonoid dispersible tablets (LFT)are made from licorice. flavonoids by our group.

The first part of this thesis is aimed at examining the protective effect of LFT on CCl4-induced liver fibrosis mice model. Liver fibrosis mice were established by subcutaneous injection of CCl4 in the back of mice for 8 weeks. The levels of ALT, AST, ALP in serum and the liver biochemical markers like Hyp, SOD, MDA, GSH, SOD and liver histopathology were observed and analyzed. The results showed that different doses of LFT had certain protective effect on liver fibrosis of mice, and it is in a dose-dependently way, and high-dose had the best effect.The second part of this thesis aims to examine the protective effect of LFT on alcoholic liver injury mice model. The animal model was established by intragastric administration, and the effect of different doses of LFT on alcoholic liver injury was observed. The results showed that different doses of LFT had a certain extent of protective effect on alcoholic liver injury mice model, and the middle dose showed the best effect.The third part of this study examines the protective effect of LFT on nonalcoholic fatty liver mice model The animal model of simple fatty liver injury was induced by intragastric administration with high fat emulsion. The effects of LFT on nonalcoholic fatty liver were observed by combining blood lipid, liver lipid deposition and histopathology. The results showed that all dose of LFT we used have effect, and the high-dose LFT has the best effective.

According to the results, the possible mechanisms of the protective effect of LFT were that LFT may alleviate hepatocellular inflammation, improve the activity of antioxidant enzymes in liver tissue, up regulate the free radical scavenging ability of the body, reduce the oxidative stress injury and the lipid peroxidation level of the cytoplasmic membrane, repaircytoplasmic membrane.