网络消费中的数字鸿沟-以L市居民为例

Alternative Title: DIGITAL DIVIDE OF THE ONLINE CONSUMPTION-A SAMPLE OF L CITY RESIDENTS

Keyword: 数字鸿沟 网络消费 消费分层

Abstract: 本次研究以网络消费行为为切入点,以城市居民为调查对象,重点分析网络消费群体内部存在的数字鸿沟现象,并以数字不平等和品味消费分层理论进行社会学性质的解释和说明。 本研究的内容主要有:首先,描述说明城市居民中网络消费群体的网络消费特征;其次,讨论网络消费群体内部是否存在三道数字鸿沟;然后,分析引发城市居民网络消费群体内部存在数字鸿沟的因素,同时测量影响因素与数字鸿沟指标之间的相关关系;最后,以数字社会不平等和消费分层知识,深入理解数字时代的社会不平等。文章研究网络购物行为、海外购物行为和网络消费信息再分享行为,同时对数字鸿沟的测量指标有年龄、生活区域、受教育程度、基本收入、网络消费支出和频率等。分析结果认为,城市居民网络消费群体的内部存在数字鸿沟。经济水平和生活区域的不同会影响网络消费者网络基本消费状况;网络使用和受教育程度的不同会影响消费者海外购物行为,而海外购物行为是网络时代网络消费者群体品味分层的代表方式;基于既有社会不平等,受教育水平更高和存在海外购物行为的群体更容易成为信息分享者,拥有更多群体特征塑造主动性和话语权,信息再分享使得品味阶层借助互联网进行群体扩张和再构。

Other Abstract: The article aims to study the basic situation of the urban residents' network consumption and the digital divide phenomenon within the online consumption. Firstly, describing the network consumption online consumer status; secondly, discussing the presence of three digital divide that exist within the network consumer groups; then, combing out influencing factors that affect urban residents' network consumption and analyzing correlation relationship between influencing factors and indicators of the digital divide; Finally, getting in-depth understanding of social inequality. Analysis concluded the network urban consumer groups exists digital divide. Different-economic levels and living areas will affect network consumption; Online consumers' educational background and network use would influence their overseas shopping behavior, overseas shopping behavior is the representation layering Internet consumption groups on the basis of the taste consumption distinction; The higher educational group will hold more overseas shopping opportunities and more likely hand stronger speaking power to rebuild their groups by network.