农村小学生的社区教育与实践——以社工介入民寨小学的暑期教育为例

Alternative Title: Rural Community education and practice of students

Keyword: 社区教育 农村小学生 社会工作

Abstract: 自2010年,《国家中长期教育改革和发展规划纲要》将“促进公平”作为教育改革发展的重要方针,明确指出要将其重点放在义务教育均衡发展和扶持困难群体上,西部地区也逐年加大教育分配经费投入。农村学校的教育环境得到明显的改善,学生辍学率等问题也得到有效改观。但受自然环境及历史性因素的限制,东西部地区教育发展状况依然存在显著的差异。从社会工作专业来说,无论是从其维护社会公平正义的社会使命,还是助人自助的专业使命来看,都与当前西部农村地区教育落后具有契合性。在这个夏天,笔者走进西北山区,针对农村小学生,开展社会工作服务。在这一行动中,笔者主要运用系统理论、优势视角、镜中我等理论,以定性研究为研究方法,从农村社区环境中,去对学生的学业不良、自信心不足等问题进行干预,促使学生改变,并能将这种变化带入生活,以帮助他们更好地成长。对于这个小山村来说,它不能去完全地去呈现整个西北山区学生的生活现状,但在某种程度上,它是西北农村孩子生活的缩影。 本文共分为五章内容:首先是对全国农村学生的生活背景做一概括,又以笔者在民寨小学的实习经历为契机,提出本文研究问题,即社工的理念、方法运用到农村社区环境中,是否会与本来的教学目标相悖,而又该怎样运用,才能提高学生的学习成绩,促进学生改变?在这一过程中,学生的主体性又能否得到体现?本文第一章在提出研究问题之后,又通过对我国社区教育现状、中小学生社区教育现状、以及社会工作介入社区教育的相关文献进行整理,进一步明确了研究方向。并对本次研究所应用的理论、研究方法以及研究意义进行阐述。 本文第二章则是基于笔者在民寨村的实地考察,通过对民寨小学学生的生活现状、教育现状进行考察,并对学生进行需求评估,并对于其所拥有的优势资源进行分析,而第三章、第四章则通过评估结果,确定了社会工作介入所要达到的预期目标,主要从学生及学生家庭入手,去促进学生在成长过程中的改变,并评估学生及社工的变化。 本文第五章则是对此次研究的总结及反思,从西北地区来说,社区教育对于广大民众来说,依然比较陌生。笔者希望通过此次的探索性实践活动,能够推动 社区教育在西北地区的发展,并对于学生的成长也会有所帮助。而本研究存在的不足之处同样也值得笔者反思。

Other Abstract: Since 2010,National Educational Reform and Development for Long and Midium Term Guidelines has attached much importance to equality promotion as an policy of educational and reforming development, and pointed out that priority should be taken to balanced compulsory education and supporting the poor, at the same time, increasing investment of western regions had been distributed. Obvious improvement of educational conditions and dropout rate has been achieved. However, with the restriction of national conditions and historical factors, great disparity has being existed in educational development between eastern and western regions. As for social word major, similarities exist in the social mission for maintaining social equality and justice, self-assistance or helping others and backward western rural education. This summer, I went into north-west mountain regions and carried out social work service. During this task, by applying for social system theory ,advantage view and me in mirror theory, and so on,on the basis of qualitative research, I intervene in some problems of learning disability and confidence insufficiency in order to change students and make these changes deepen into their life for their better development. for the mountain village, failing to reflect the living condition of the whole north-west regions, but it is an epitome of rural children’s lives in the refion. The article is composed of 5 chapters. In the first chapter, a summary of national rural students’ living background is given according to my practicing experience in Minzhai Primary School and then the research problem is raised- would the application of social work motion and elementary education community or social work intervention in community education, Would the subjectivity of students realize? Following the raise of problem, researching direction is definite by clearing up documents concerning current situation of rural classroom education and social work in school. In addition, explanation concerning the relative theories , researching method and significance. The second chapter is summary of living conditions and problem and evaluation of students’ demand according to field work in Minzhai Village. And in the third chapter, on the basis of analysis of students’ preponderant resource, the writer intervenes in students and discovers changes in the process. The fifth chapter is summary and reflection of the research. Though intervening process, relationship betwee...