多重逻辑下的单位制建构——基于玉门油矿的扩展个案研究

Alternative Title: The construction of Danwei system under multiple logics—a case study based on the expansion of Yumen oilfield

Keyword: 玉门油矿 单位制度 国民政府 制度变迁 多重逻辑

Abstract

本研究以玉门油矿为个案,通过对大量相关档案资料的整理,借鉴相关学科研究,运用扩展个案研究法,通过多重逻辑分析框架,探索单位制被建构的实际过程,为该领域提供新的研究思路。

本研究认为,单位制度产生于抗战时期中国社会面临的全面危机,其形成既是对传统官僚制度的路径依赖,也是借鉴外来经验、应对多维权力生态结构下的制度变迁。本文通过玉门油矿的研究,揭示单位制的形成过程存在多重逻辑,即权力、官僚化、效率、福利和意识形态等多重逻辑的运作,最终得出结论,单位制是抗战期间国民政府一系列制度安排的传承。

Other Abstract

This study takes Yumen oilfield as a case, through the collation of a large number of related archival data, drawing on the relevant subject research, using the extended case study method, through the multiple logical analysis framework, explores the actual process of the Danwei construction, and provides new research ideas for this field.

This research holds that the Danwei system arises from the comprehensive crisis faced by Chinese society during the anti-Japanese War, and its formation is not only the path dependence of the traditional bureaucratic system, but also the institutional changes under the multidimensional power ecological structure. Through the study of Yumen oilfield, this paper reveals that there are multiple logics in the formation of the system of Danwei, that is, power, bureaucracy, efficiency, welfare and ideology, and finally concludes that the Danwei is the inheritance of a series of institutional arrangements of the national government during the anti-Japanese war.