大学生双十一网络消费研究——以西北某高校为例

Alternative Title: A Study about College Students’ Internet Consumption in 11.11——An Example of a University in Northwest

Keyword: 双十一 网购狂欢节 大学生 网络消费

Abstract: “双十一网购狂欢节”是出于商业盈利的目的,将网络购物与非传统节日相结合,由一特定的群体自行创造并且在较小范围和较短时间内得到社会认同,使得一部分人们在特定条件下自由购物、自由欢庆的节日。网络消费是一种经济行为,指的是以互联网为工具,通过网络信息传递以满足自身需求的过程。大学生双十一网络消费即大学生在双十一网购狂欢节期间在天猫、京东等网络购物平台上购买各类商品的过程。本文通过问卷调查的方式进行数据收集,利用SPSS16.0进行统计分析在双十一网购狂欢节的背景下大学生的消费动机、消费现状、消费行为等内容。

Other Abstract: “11.11 online shopping carnival” is the non-traditional in conjunction with the online shopping. It was created for the purpose of commercial profit by a group of identifiable social groups and recognized by society in smaller scope and shorter time. It is a festival that makes some people get joy and freedom under certain conditions. Network consumption is an economic behavior. It is a process that consumer take the network as the basic tools, the network information transmission as the main way to meet their material and spiritual needs. College students’ 11.11 internet consumption is the process of college students buy all kinds of goods in the Tmall, Jingdong and other sites on 11.11 online shopping carnival. We collected data through questionnaires and use SPSS16.0 to analyze college students ’ shopping consumption motivation, consumption situation and consumer behavior, etc.