有机小分子催化的吲哚远程C-H官能团化

Alternative Title: Organocatalytic Long-Range C−H Functionalization of Indoles

Keyword: 双功能有机小分子催化 吲哚 C-H官能团化

Abstract

本论文主要包括两部分内容:第一章:对近年来双功能有机小分子催化的研究进展进行综述。本章首先介绍有机小分子催化的基础知识,然后对双功能有机小分子催化的的诞生和发展进行简要描述。第二章:有机小分子催化的吲哚远程C-H官能团化的研究我们成功发展出一种高效的有机小分子催化策略,用于实现吲哚碳环上的不对称C-H官能团化。依靠这种方法,能够以中等至高的产率和优异的立体选择性得到一系列四氢吡喃吲哚。进一步的热力学计算表明,产生热力学上更稳定的分子是此催化过程的驱动力。结合传统的羟基吲哚C-3位官能团化的方法,此策略能够实现吲哚的可控、区域选择性发散合成。

Other Abstract

This thesis is composed of two parts:Chapter 1: The Review of Bifunctional Organocatalysis.This chapter firstly introduced the basic knowledge of organocatalysis .Then the advent and development of bifunctional organocatalysis were described.Chapter 2: Organocatalytic Long-Range C−H Functionalization of Indoles.An efficient method has been successfully developed to achieve the asymmetric C-H functionalization of indoles in the carbocyclic ring via organocatalysis, and a variety of tetrahydropyranoindoles were synthesized in good yields with excellent stereoselectivities. Further study on thermodynamic calculations indicated that the process was promoted by generating more thermodynamically stable products. This strategy, together with traditional C-3 functionalization of hydroxyindoles, could realize the switchable, regiodivergent asymmetric modification of indoles.