张掖市城市代谢机理及优化调控研究

Alternative Title: Urban material-metabolism evolution and regulation in Zhangye

Keyword: 城市生态系统 城市代谢 能值分析 代谢调控

Abstract: 本文以城市生态系统为研究对象,核算城市资源环境及经济发展代谢状况,采用能值分析方法核算系统各种能量流、物质流,在构建的基本指标体系的基础上,构建包括城市代谢流量、代谢结构、代谢影响和代谢效率的城市代谢评价指标体系,并在此基础上构建了城市生态系统健康评价指标(EUEHI)。以张掖城市生态系统为例,核算了张掖市2001-2010年城市代谢能力,评价了张掖市生态系统健康水平的多年演变趋势。通过对张掖市张掖2001-2010年城市代谢能值的时间序列分析,代谢结构以本地自然资源开发利用为主,对外界输入依赖度较低,对可更新资源依赖度有上升趋势,废弃物排放有上升趋势,但在系统承载能力范围内,生态系统健康指数呈上升趋势。 本文将能值理论分析方法创新性的运用到城市代谢能力的评价中去,为定量分析城市生态系统提供一种新思路,有助于完善城市生态系统研究理论与方法学体系,弥补我国当前在此领域研究较少的现状,为我国城市的健康发展与政府综合管理提供科学依据。

Other Abstract: Paper taking ecological system as the research object, accounting of resources environment and economic development of the city’s metabolic status, using the method of accounting system of energy flow, material flow, in the construction of the basic index system based on the construction of city, including metabolic flux, metabolic structure, metabolism and metabolic efficiency evaluation index system of city metabolism, and on the basis of constructing the city ecosystem health assessment index ( EUEHI ). Then taking Zhangye city ecological system as an example, accounting Zhangye city metabolic capacity from 2001-2010, evaluated Zhangye city ecosystem healthy level evolution trend. The result shows:metabolic structure to local natural resources development and utilization based on input from outside, the system is less reliant on renewable resources dependence, ,the wastes are on the rise, but in the range of load carrying ability, ecosystem health index looks upward trend.