吸附冷凝-生物氧化联合工艺对炼油污水废气的处理

Alternative Title: Adsorption-condensation-biological oxidation combined process for treatment of refinery wastewater

Keyword: 大气污染 废气 吸附冷凝 生物氧化

Abstract

兰州石化公司炼油污水处理装置负责处理炼油装置、油品储运、添加剂有限公司、聚丙烯等装置排出的工业污水以及炼油厂区部分雨水。炼油污水处理装置处理工艺为隔油、气浮、生化老三套处理工艺。装置部分构筑物处于露天敞口运行状态,在运行过程中,隔油池、气浮池、曝气池等设施以及污泥处理过程中均逸散有大量的污染气体。隔油池、均质池等污染气体浓度较高的池体虽已密闭,但仅对废气进行了收集和高空排放,未进行处理。2017年7月1日起炼油污水处理装置废气排放需执行国家《石油炼制工业污染物排放标准》。

为实现炼油污水废气的达标排放,本文通过对现有石油炼制行业废气处理技术综合比选并结合装置生产特点,最终确定采用吸附冷凝—生物氧化联合工艺对炼油污水废气进行处理。

该废气处理装置于2017年6月建成投运,实现了对污水构筑物的加罩密封收集。对隔油池、均质池等设施产生的高浓度废气采用脱硫、吸附冷凝原理进行预处理,对废气中的非甲烷烃及硫化氢处理后再与A/O池、曝气池等设施产生的低浓度废气混合后进行生物处理,可有效去除H2S、硫化物、酚类、烃类等物质,实现废气的达标排放,本文通过对废气处理装置的运行管理中存在问题的分析,提出优化运行措施和方案,实现了装置稳定运行和废气的达标排放。

应用吸附冷凝-生物氧化工艺组合处理炼油污水处理装置废气的工程实践,结果表明,该工艺能够有效去除废气中污染物,排放废气指标达到了GB31570-2015排放标准。本项目的建成投用不仅对兰州石化公司污水处理厂废气的污染治理有重要意义,而且对整个石化行业炼油污水处理工艺的废气处理起到示范作用,具有很大的应用前景和推广意义。

Other Abstract

The refinery sewage treatment plant of lanzhou petrochemical company is responsible for the treatment of industrial sewage discharged from the refinery plant, oil storage and transportation, additive co., LTD, polypropylene and other devices, as well as some rainwater in the refinery area. The treatment technology of refinery sewage treatment plant is three sets of treatment technologies: oil separation, air flotation and biochemical treatment. Part of the structure of the device is in the open air open operation state. In the operation process, a large number of pollution gases escape from the facilities such as oil separation tank, air flotation tank, aeration tank and sludge treatment process. Although the pools with high concentration of polluted gas, such as oil separation ponds and homogeneous ponds, have been closed, the waste gas has only been collected and discharged at high altitude without treatment.

July 1, 2017, oil refining sewage treatment plant emissions to the national petroleum refining industrial pollutants emission standards, to achieve the standard of the refinery sewage waste gas emissions, waste gas treatment technology based on the existing oil refining industry comprehensive comparison and combining with the characteristics of plant production and final determination by adsorption condensation - biological oxidation combined process of refinery sewage waste gas processing.

The waste gas treatment plant was put into operation in June 2017, realizing the hood seal collection of sewage structures. For separation tank, homogeneous pool and other facilities to produce high concentration of exhaust gas desulfurization, adsorption condensation principle is adopted to improve the pretreatment, the armor alkanes and hydrogen sulfide in waste gas treatment and after pool, aeration pool and other facilities of A/O biological treatment on the low concentration gas mixture of, can effectively remove material such as H2S, sulfide, phenol, hydrocarbon, realize the waste gas discharging standard, this article through to the operation of the waste gas treatment plant management analysis of the problems existing in the optimal operation measures are put forward and solutions, has realized the standard device and stable operation and exhaust gas emission.

Application of adsorption condensation and biological oxidation technology in combination treatment of refinery sewage treatment plant emissions engineering practice, the results show that this process can effectively remove pollutants in waste gas, emissions index reached GB31570-2015 standards. Putting-in-service proactively project built not only to the sewage treatment plant of lanzhou petrochemical company waste gas pollution control is important, but also for the petrochemical industry waste gas treatment of refinery sewage treatment process play an exemplary role and has great application prospect and popularization significance.