某城市生活污水处理厂工艺设计

Alternative Title: The process design for a sewage treatment plant

Keyword: 生活污水 处理工艺设计 周期循环活性污泥法(CASS) 达标排放

Abstract

随着经济的快速发展,工业化和城镇化的不断推进,给人类生活带来了许多方便,但是与此同时,水环境质量越来越恶劣,水资源短缺的压力也越来越大,加重了城市负荷,带来一系列生态环境问题。目前,城市生活污水排放已经成为中国城市水污染的主要源,对人民健康存在着巨大威胁。因此合理有效地处理生活污水具有重大意义。生活污水中主要由有机物、无机盐类和病原微生物组成。其中有机物主要包括含糖物质、油脂和一些蛋白质等,极不稳定,容易腐化发生恶臭,无机盐类主要为氯化物、硫酸盐、磷酸盐、碳酸盐、碳酸氢盐等。总体来看,生活污水的主要特点是其中的化学需氧量(Chemical Oxygen Demand ,COD)、生化需氧量(Biochemical Oxygen Demand ,BOD)、总氮和总磷含量较高,且简单的工艺去除较难。本设计运用周期循环活性污泥法(Cyclic Activated Sludge System ,CASS)来去除COD、BOD等生活污水中常见的污染物。主要构筑物有格栅、旋流沉砂池、CASS反应池、污泥脱水间、消毒间等。污水执行《城镇污水处理厂污染物排放标准》(GB18918-2002)中的一级A标准达标排放。

Other Abstract

With the rapid economic development, the continuous advancement of industrialization and urbanization has brought a lot of convenience to human life, but at the same time, the quality of water environment is getting worse and worse, the pressure of water shortage is getting bigger and bigger and the Urban load is higher and higher, it also has brought a series of ecological and environmental problems.At present, the discharge of urban domestic sewage has become the main source of urban water pollution in China, which poses a great threat to people's health. Therefore, it is of great significance to properly and effectively treat domestic sewage.Domestic sewage is mainly composed of organic matter, inorganic salts and pathogenic microorganisms. Among them, organic substances mainly include sugar-containing substances, oils, and some proteins, etc. They are extremely unstable, easily causing odors due to corrosion, and inorganic salts are mainly chlorides, sulfates, phosphates, carbonates and bicarbonates.In general, the main characteristics of domestic sewage are high levels of chemical oxygen demand (COD), biochemical oxygen demand (BOD), total nitrogen and total phosphorus, and it is difficult to remove simple processes.This design uses (CASS) to remove common pollutants in domestic sewage such as COD, BOD. The main structures include a grille, a cyclone grit chamber, a CASS reaction tank, a sludge dehydration room, and a disinfection room. Sewage shall comply with the Class A standard emission standards in the "Emission Standards for Pollutants from Municipal Wastewater Treatment Plants" (GB18918-2002).