污泥堆肥改性黄土-马铃薯系统中磷、钾及重金属的迁移研究

Alternative Title: STUDY ON MIGRATION OF PHOSPHORUS, POTASSIUM AND HEAVY METALS IN MUNICIPAL SLUDGE COMPOST AMENDED LOESS-POTATO SYSTEM

Keyword: 污泥堆肥 黄土 重金属 化学行为 植物可利用性

Abstract

日渐增多的城市生活污泥的处理处置已成为困扰科学界和各国政府的一个难题。在众多解决方案中,污泥土地改良利用具有先天的优势,成为合理且有效的手段之一。将污泥进行土地利用以及在此过程中重金属的富集迁移规律是当今学术界的一个热点研究问题。本研究选取镉、铅、铜、锌和镍作为重金属研究对象,还选取磷和钾作为营养元素研究对象,利用马铃薯盆栽试验,较为系统地探讨了施用污泥堆肥的混合土壤中磷、钾及重金属的富集迁移和生物效应。研究结果表明:1、添加污泥堆肥对黄土起到了良好的改性作用并促进了马铃薯的生长,茎叶和块茎的干重分别增加了183.4%和232.8%,另外,污泥堆肥增强了磷和钾在混合土壤中的溶解性,从而促进了马铃薯对磷和钾的吸收,马铃薯各部位中磷与钾的浓度分别平均升高了94.9%和252.3%。2、添加污泥堆肥显著提高了混合土壤中重金属(镉、铅、铜、锌和镍)的活性态比例和含量,促进了马铃薯对重金属的吸收及富集;DTPA提取态重金属具有较高的植物可利用性;马铃薯对重金属的吸收受到混合土壤的有机质、DOC、pH以及碳酸盐的重要影响。

3、添加外源镉(混合土壤中镉含量最高为12.6 mg/kg)显著提高了混合土壤中镉的活性态比例和含量,促进了马铃薯对镉的吸收及富集;当污泥堆肥添加比例较低(≤2.0%)时,乙酸提取态具有较高的植物可利用性;当污泥堆肥添加比例较高(>2.0%)时,DTPA提取态具有较高的植物可利用性。4、施加外源镉降低了混合土壤中水溶性磷含量,降幅为34.8%,却提高了水溶性钾含量,增幅为29.6%;另外,添加外源镉均显著抑制了马铃薯对磷和钾的吸收。5、对于水溶性磷、水溶性钾以及马铃薯对磷和钾的吸收来说,当污泥堆肥添加比例较低(≤2.0%)时,乙酸提取态镉具有较大影响;当污泥堆肥添加比例较高(>2.0%)时,DTPA提取态镉具有较大影响。6、对于外源镉引起的混合土壤中镉活性升高、磷活性降低、马铃薯对镉吸收增加、马铃薯对磷和钾吸收减弱,污泥堆肥都有一定的减缓作用。总之,污泥堆肥对黄土具有较好的改性效果,并能促进马铃薯生长和营养元素的吸收,但是污泥堆肥却增强了混合土壤中重金属活性并促进了马铃薯对重金属吸收,这为进一步的利用植物修复改性黄土中重金属提供了有利条件,其中镉是潜在危害较大的重金属,需要重点关注。

Other Abstract

The disposal of the growing municipal sewage sludge has become a big problem to the scientific community and the governments of world. With the inherent advantage, soil reclamation with sewage sludge became the reasonable and effective one of all disposal measures. In the application of sewage sludge to soil, the migration and enrichment of heavy metals were the focus issue of the scientific community. For this study, a potato pot experiment were carried out investigating the migration and biological effect of heavy metals (cadmium, lead, copper, zinc and nickel) and plant nutrients (phosphorus and potassium) in the municipal sludge compost-amended soil. The results showed:1. The municipal sludge compost (MSC) improved the soil fertility of loess and therefore improved the growth of potato. The dry weights of stem and tuber increased by 183.4%and 232.8%, respectively. The MSC also increased the activity of P and K in amended soils, and increased the potato uptake of Pand K. The concentrations of P and K in each parts of potato increased by 94.9% and 252.3%.2. The MSC addition obviously increased the active fraction concentraions and proportions of heavy metals in amended soil, and therefore increased the concentrations and BCF of heavy metals in root, stem, tuber and peel. The DTPA extraction was the highest in phytoavailability, and the phytoavailability was affected by soil organic matter, DOC, pH and carbonate.3. The Cd addition obviously increased the active fraction concentraions and proportions of Cd in amended soil, and therefore increased the concentrations and BCF of Cd in potato plant. When the MSC ratio was not more than 2.0%, CH3COOH extraction was the highest in phytoavailability; but when the MSC ratio was more than 2.0%, DTPA extraction was the highest in phytoavailability.4.The Cd addition decreased the P activity (DP concentration decreased by 34.8%) but increased the K activity (DKconcentration increased by 29.6%) in amended soils. The Cd addition decreased the potato uptake of P and K in amended soils.5. When the MSC ratio was not more than 2.0%, CH3COOH extraction had important impact on DP, DK, and potato uptake of P and K; when the MSC ratio was more than 2.0%, DTPA extraction had important impact on them.6.The MSC could inhibit the Cd activity increase, the P activity decrease, the potato uptake of Cd increase, the potato uptake of P and K decrease in amended soil caused by Cd addition.Our results suggested that the MSC improved loess property, and improved potato growth and uptake of P and K, but it increased heavy metals activity in amended soil and increased poatao uptake of heavy metals. This provided favorable condition for plant restoration of amended soil. Cd was the higher potential hazard heavy metal in amended soils, and it needed special attention.