某城市污水处理厂工艺设计

Alternative Title: Urban sewage treatment plant design

Keyword: 城市生活污水 A2O工艺 脱氮除磷 达标排放

Abstract

本工艺设计对象为50000m3/d 处理量的某城市生活污水厂。生活污水是水体的主要污染源之一。生活污水主要包括洗涤剂、粪便、大量有机物和一些无毒无机盐类的生活废水,其特点是有机物含量高、氮、磷、硫含量较高,可生化性较好,一般适合采用生物处理法。本设计采用A2O 工艺,A2O 工艺是典型的脱氮除磷的工艺,采用厌氧池、缺氧池、好氧池三池连接的形式。A2O 工艺技术成熟,流程简单、管理方便、处理效果好、具有良好的脱氮除磷效果,对于中小型城市生活污水厂来说,投资较省,成本较低。该工艺已经成功运用于工程实践,具有十分良好的经济效益、环境效益和社会效益。

本设计中城市生活污水经过处理能够达到《城镇污水处理厂污染物排放标准》(GB18918-2002)的一级A标准:COD<50mg/L,BOD<10 mg/L,TP<0.5mg/L,NH3-N<5 mg/L,其中各污染物指标的目标去除率为:COD:87.5%,BOD:95%,TN:62.5%,SS:95%,NH4-N:80%,TP:83%。

Other Abstract

The design is for one municipal wastewater treatment plant which has a treating capacity of 50 thousand cube meter per day.Domestic sewage is one of the main sources of pollution. Domestic sewage mainly includes detergents, feces, a large number of organic matter and some non-toxic inorganic salts of domestic wastewater, and its general characteristic is high organic content, nitrogen, phosphorus, higher sulfur content and biodegradable. Therefore, it is suitable to use the biological processing method.

This design uses A2O process and A2O process is a typical denitrification and phosphorus removal process. It has the use of anaerobic tank, anoxic tank, and aerobic tank three reaction pool connection form. The A2O process is a ripe technology with a lot of advantages, such as being easy to manage, flexible operational ways, good disposed effect, and with a good effect of nitrogen and phosphorus removal. It is suitable for small and mid-scale municipal wastewater treatment plants because of its low investment and operational cost .The processing has been successfully applied for actual engineering practice, and has good economic,environmental and social efficiency.

Municipal wastewater is allowed to discharge after meeting the first degree of “Pollutant Discharge Standard for Urban Wastewater Treatment Plant” standard(GB18918-2002),COD<50mg/L,BOD<10 mg/L,TP<0.5 mg/L,NH4-N<5 mg/L. The removal rates of each pollutant index were: COD: 87.5%, BOD: 95%, TN: 62.5%, SS: 95%, NH4-N: 80%, TP: 83%.