低碳氮比污水处理厂设计

Alternative Title: The design of low C/N ratio for sewage treatment plant

Keyword: 低碳氮比 倒置A2/O工艺 生活污水处理厂设计

Abstract: 低碳氮比污水是由于城市生活污水中氮含量过多,使得污水中C/N的比率较污水厂传统生物工艺所需的比率低。当使用传统的生物方法会使处理后的出水排放不能达标,使受纳水体富营养化,危害环境。 文章首先介绍了低碳氮比废水的来源以及其水质特点,综述了现阶段对低碳氮比废水的处理技术,以及常见的生物工艺,通过方案比选,在设计中选用倒置A2/O工艺进行处理,处理后出水能达到国家《城镇污水处理厂污染物排放标准(GB 18918-2002)》中规定城市二级污水处理厂一级A排放标准。

Other Abstract: Low carbon and nitrogen ratio sewage is excessive nitrogen content in the city life sewage, which is lower than the demand of C/N ratio of traditional biological technology for sewage plant. It will make the eutrophication of receiving waters, which is bad for the environment, using the traditional biological methods. The article firstly introduces the source of the low carbon and nitrogen ratio wastewater and its characteristics, it also summarizes the present stage for low carbon and nitrogen ratio wastewater treatment technology, as well as the common biological process, through scheme comparison, adopted in the design of inverted A2/O process for processing, which can meet the level of the national"urban sewage treatment plant pollutant discharge standard (GB 18918-2002)".