波密地区降水稳定同位素变化特征研究

Alternative Title: A study on variations of stable isotopes in precipitation in Bomi

Keyword: 降水 稳定同位素 变化特征

Abstract

20 世纪 90 年代在青藏高原已经开始对降水中的稳定同位素的观测与研究,降水稳定同位素已经广泛应用到水文学与气候学研究中去。通过对位于青藏高原东南边缘的波密地区降水稳定同位素进行长达两年多的观测,为研究波密地区降水稳定同位素变化特征,将测量到的稳定同位素信号在降水事件尺度和季节尺度上同当地气象数据进行分析。结果表明该地区降水稳定同位素变化表现为夏季值高,冬季值低的“印度季风模态”,且符合“雨量效应”。其变化受控于影响当地的环流系统的变化。

Other Abstract

The observations of precipitation stable isotopes over the Tibetan Plateau have started in 1990s, stable isotopes in precipitation have been widely used in hydrological and climatic research. The observations and measurements of precipitation isotopes have been continued for over 2 years at Bomi,in the southeast Tibetan Plateau, an area affected by the interaction of the southwest monsoon, the westerlies,and Tibetan high pressure systems.This research analyzed the measured isotopic compositions on an event-based and seasonal scale using meteorological information,the results showed that the variation of precipitation isotopic composition is controlled by the variation of different major circulation systems.