新建地方本科院校向应用技术类高校转型的路径研究——以甘肃省为例

Alternative Title: Research on the Transformation Path from the Newly-founded Undergraduate Colleges to Practical Technology University—Take Gansu Province for example

Keyword: 新建地方本科院校 应用技术类高校 转型路径

Abstract: 首先,本文采用案例研究和比较研究的方法对国外成功进行转型的院校,以发现我国新建本科院校转型所值得借鉴的经验。其次,对目前我国新建地方院校的基本发展概况以及转型过程中所存在的主要问题进行详述,以发现影响新建地方本科院校向应用技术类大学进行转型的各种因素,在此基础上归纳出我国新建地方本科向应用型技术院校的一般路径。最后,对甘肃省新建本科院校其转型的具体路径展开研究。本文发现甘肃省新建地方本科院校向应用技术类高校进行转型的主要方向包括办学定位与服务面向、专业课程设置、师资队伍建设以及管理体制等方面。转型的具体路径是:办学定位、理念以及服务面向以培育区域行业经济应用技术型人才为导向,从培育传统师范型向行业特色专业人才转型;课程设置以区域经济发展战略规划和行业产业发展要求为导向,以注重大而全的课程建设向注重实践课程的平台及模块建设转型;师资建设以培养或者储备具有教学科研和企业实践能力的双师型教师队伍为导向,以注重学历和科研能力考核项注重教师实践能力转型;管理体制以多主体联合办学为导向,以省为主的管理体制向高校、政府、企业以及科研院所等联合办学进行转型。

Other Abstract: Firstly,we use the comparative case study to research the successful undergraduate colleges transformation abroad.On this bases,to find the transition experience which worth learning.Secondly,we research the basic overview of the development of newly-founded undergraduate colleges and its the main transformation problems.On this basis,we summed up the general path of the applied technology colleges.then,we research the newly-founded undergraduate colleges transformation.We find the main directions of the Gansu newly-founded undergraduate colleges transformation Including the following:Orientation and service-oriented,professional curriculum,teaching staff and management system.We also find the Gansu newly-founded undergraduate colleges specific transformation path.The orientation,philosophy,and service-oriented of the newly-founded undergraduate colleges should be oriented to foster regional economic application of technology-oriented talents and transform from cultivating the traditional normal-type to industry-specific expertise;curriculum should be oriented to business development requirements and transform from focusing on the construction of large and professional courses to practice-oriented platform and module curriculum;Construction of teachers in training or reserve should be oriented to double-qualified teachers which have teaching and research capabilities and business practices and transform from focusing on the education and research capability to teachers practical ability assessment;Management system should be oriented to multi-body joint schools and transform from focusing on the provincial-based management system to universities,governments,enterprises and research institutes and other joint schools.