网络空间下人的生存与发展研究

Alternative Title: The Research on the Existence and Development of Human Beings in Cyberspace

Keyword: 网络空间 网络生存 人的全面发展 网络理性 网络文明

Abstract

目前,网络信息技术俨然成为人类发展和社会进步的强大引擎,发挥着一种普遍的、强势的杠杆作用,不断变革着人类的生存方式、影响着人类的发展方向,也进一步规约了人类的未来生活。人类社会的文明史与技术史具有天然的同构性,技术的变革与人类的发展密不可分,技术以一种根本而广泛的力量形塑了人类的生存图景,推动着现代文明的演进,可以说,一个彰显了强大信息文明的生活时代已经来临。现代信息技术的历史意义,不仅体现在强大的技术价值,更表现在对人类生存和发展的影响。网络信息技术的设计初衷和程序逻辑,深刻地影响和改变了人类传统的生存方式和实践方式,改变了人类生存的存在论基础、思维模式以及话语方式。人类社会的现代化进程,随着现代信息科学技术的日益发展不断向纵深延展,人的发展问题再度成为时代发展所亟待攻克的命题。伴随现代信息技术的深入发展,以关怀人的生存与发展为旨归的马克思主义人学成为研究前沿。马克思主义人学视野中思想政治教育的本原目的是促进人在社会中的生存和发展,这势必要求我们的理论工作时刻与客观现实相结合,只有客观认识新技术革命助推下的社会变迁,才能把握人在社会中的生存规律和发展趋势,这是确保新时期思想政治教育工作目的顺利实现的前提。

当今时代,科学技术全面而深刻地变革着人们的生活方式、生产方式以及思维方式。当技术逻辑日益演化为一种意识形态或活动秩序,势必会以特定的形式规约或操控人的生存状态和发展轨迹。网络信息环境下,人类的生存空间和实践场域因由技术的变革和进步而不断变迁。伴随网络信息技术的应用及推广,人类社会的生存发展空间得到了革命性的拓展。信息技术的发展不仅推进了人类生存样态的变迁,而且构建了一个与现实物理世界并存的虚拟网络空间。正因如此,网络空间下人的生存发展问题引起了社会各界的广泛关注。无论是网络空间的落成,还是网络社会的发展,皆是人类文明进步的产物。网络时代的技术成果也促进着人类的现代化发展,二者在实践过程中互相促进、互相建构。鉴于网络空间所具有的技术、空间和社会等多维属性特征,考察网络空间下人的生存发展理论,也要准确而全面地把握其理论基础,既要全面发挥马克思主义相关理论的指导意义,也要积极借鉴其他学科领域的理论成果。建立宏观而系统的理论视角,立足思想政治教育学科的人学视野,为促进网络时代人的现代化发展提供理论支撑。

网络信息技术在当代的发展,不仅为人类创建了全新的生存空间和实践图景,而且也从诸多方面规约了人类的生存与发展。人们在创建生活空间的同时,也受到了环境的制约。网络空间的构建维度与人在网络空间下的生存逻辑相互规约。换言之,虚拟生存场域的空间边界,规约了网络社会人的生存发展向度,进而也影响并重塑了人类生存发展逻辑的空间表达。网络信息时代,高新技术对社会生活领域的广泛渗透,既为人类的生产生活开辟了全新的场域,也将人类置于空前的生存悖论之中。网络信息技术不仅严重地冲击了现代以来的社会秩序和规则体系,更加深了人类现代生活的风险程度,极大地增进了个人生活的流变系数,使人的全面发展面临多重困境。从生存矛盾、生存限度以及生存困境出发,全面梳理网络空间下人的生存问题,是我们认识生存本质、把握生存趋势、解决生存矛盾的根本前提。从生存矛盾看,人类面临着虚拟与现实、技术与人文之间的矛盾冲突;从生存限度看,人类面临着虚拟认识、虚拟交往、虚拟实践上的限度制约;从生存困境看,人类面临着数字鸿沟、信仰危机以及网络空间下的文化霸权、技术犯罪、舆论暴力、伦理失范等困境。我们必须给予上述问题以高度的关注和认真的思考,深入探究其中的缘由,力图获取解决问题的合理路径,积极建构网络信息化时代科学、健康、绿色的生存模式。人的生存与发展是以主体的创造性实践为基础的,人在实践中完成了具体的现实生命活动,获得了生存体验,也在实践中实现了自我确证和自我超越。技术的进步不仅变迁了人类文明的发展轨迹,更规约了人类自身的生存发展路径。人的超越性存在与发展在不同的历史时期具有不同的表现形式,在当代,网络信息技术以数字化、虚拟化、符号化、网络化、程序化的技术逻辑创设了人类全新的生存发展图景。人类在网络空间的虚拟实践中,不断验证了发展理念的科学性,不断发掘着发展动力的实效性,也不断探索着发展进路的全面性。随着网络实践的深入,人们的生存体验和发展进路得到了全新的延展和规约。人在现实社会实践中的政治、经济、文化、社会、伦理、安全等方面的生存发展需求,全面地延展到了网络空间。虚拟性需求的存在,既是人在网络空间下生存状态的现实反映,更是人们追求发展、积极行动的内在动因。可以说,网络技术愈是进步,触及人类生活的范围愈是广泛,人类便愈加警醒网络的存在意义;网络社会愈是成熟,影响人类生活的程度愈是深入,人类便愈加思索自身的生存逻辑。信息时代,我们必须理性地面对网络化生存与发展所面临的机遇与挑战,科学地进行自我认识和自我实现,进一步揭开网络空间的神秘面纱,积极探索人在网络空间下的生存发展规律,为促进自身的自由全面发展和人类社会的全面进步而不懈努力。

Other Abstract

Currently the information technology of the network has been a powerful engine of the human development and social progress, which plays a common and strong leverage effect, constantly changing the way of human existence and the direction of human development, while further restricting the future of human life. The history of civilization of human society is naturally isomorphic to that of technology, and the innovation of technology is inseparable from the development of the human beings. Technology shapes the prospect of the human existence with fundamental and comprehensive force, promoting the evolution of modern civilization. It’s safe to say that the life which is displaying a great information civilization has come. The historical significance of modern information technology is reflected not only in the high technical value, but also in its effect on the human existence and development. Both the original intention of the designing of the network information technology and the logic of the program have profoundly influenced and changed the traditional way of the human existence and practices. They have also changed the basis of ontology, the modes of thought and the speech manner of human existence. Modern science and information technology continuously developing and extending their depth, thus in the modernization of the human society, the issue of the development of individual humans once more becomes an urgent thing that the development of the times needs to tackle. With the constant development of modern information technology, the Marxist humanism, which concerns the existence and development of the individuals, has had a forward position in studies. The original purpose of the ideological and political education is, from the perspective of Marxist humanity, to improve the condition of human existence and development in the society, which certainly requires the constant connection of our theoretical work and the objective reality. Only through an objective understanding of the social changes promoted by the new technical revolution, can we grasp the law of the human existence and that of the human development in the society, which is the precondition for the smooth realization of the aim of the ideological and political education.

Nowadays science and technology have a comprehensive and profound influence on people's life styles, modes of production and ways of thinking. When the logic of technology evolves into an ideology or order of activity, it is bound to regulate or manipulate the state of human existence and the direction of their development in a particular way. In the network information environment, human living space and the fields of their practices are constantly changing owing to the change and progress of technology. With the application and popularization of network information technology, the space of human existence and development has been expanded tremendously. The development of information technology not only promotes the change and development of human living state, but also constructs a virtual cyberspace coexisting alongside the real physical world. It is for this reason that the human existence and development in cyberspace have aroused widespread concern in the community. Both the completion of the cyberspace and the development of the network society are the product of the progress of human civilization, and at the same time, technological achievements in the network era also contribute to the modernization of human beings, the two, in the course of human practice, promoting and constructing each other. In view of that the cyberspace has multidimensional attributes in respect of its technology, space and society, we should, when we examine the theories regarding human existence and development in cyberspace, grasp their theoretical bases accurately and comprehensively, not only giving full play to the guiding significance of the relative Marxist theories, but also actively learning from the theoretical achievements in our subjects. We should, based on the humanist perspective of the subject of ideological and political education, develop macro and systematic theoretic perspectives, providing theoretical support for the modernization of humans of the network era.

The development of network information technology not only creates new space for human existence and a prospect for human practices, but also regulates the human existence and development from many aspects. While creating their living space, people are also constrained by the environment. The constructional dimension of cyberspace and the logic of human existence in cyberspace constrain each other. In other words, the spatial boundaries of the virtual living space regulate the process and direction of human existence and development in the network society, and further influence and reshape the spatial expression of the logics of human existence and development. In the era of network information, the extensive penetration of high and new technology in the social life has opened up a new field for human production and life, and has also placed humans in the unprecedented paradox of existence. The network information technology has deeply influenced the system of orders and rules of the modern society, and has even increased the risk of modern life, greatly enhancing the coefficient of the change of individuals’ life, bringing the all-round development of individuals into multiple dilemmas. A comprehensive analysis, starting from the existential contradictions and limits and dilemmas, of the human existential problems is the fundamental premise for us to understand the nature of existence, to follow the trend of existence, and to solve the contradictions of existence. From the aspect of the existential contradictions, humans are faced with the contradictions and conflicts between virtuality and reality, technology and humanity; From the aspect of existential limits, humans are faced with the restraints that the limits of virtual knowledge, virtual communication and virtual practices have caused; from the aspect of the existential dilemmas, humans are faced with the digital divide and the crisis of faith, as well as the cultural hegemony, technological crimes, the violence of public opinions, lacks of ethics, etc. in cyberspace. We must give full attention and careful thinking to the above-mentioned problems, and explore thoroughly their reasons, endeavoring to find reasonable ways to solve the problems, actively constructing the reasonable, healthy and green existential mode in an informationized network era.Human existence and development are based on the creative practices of the individuals, who complete the concrete activities of their real life in the practices, obtaining the existential experiences, accomplishing self-confirmation and self-exceeding in the practices. The progress of technology not only changes the development process of human civilization, but also regulates the path of humans’ own existence and development. The human transcending existence and development have different forms in different historical periods. Nowadays the network information technology has, with digitalized and virtualized and symbolized and networked and programmed technological logics, designed a new prospect for human existence and development. In the virtual practices of cyberspace, humans have constantly verified the reasonableness of the concept of development, constantly explored the effectiveness of the motivation of development, and constantly explored the comprehensiveness of the process of development. With the deepening of the network practices, people's existential experience and development path have been thoroughly extended and regulated. People’s political, economic, cultural, social, ethical, security needs in the existence and development during the practices in the real society have all been extended to cyberspace. The existence of the virtual demands is not only the realistic reflection of people’s living condition in cyberspace, but also the inner motivation for people to pursue development and act positively. It’s safe to say that the more progressive the network technology is and the more widely it reaches human life, the more alert humans will become to the significance of the existence of the network; the more mature the network society is and the greater the extent is to which the network society influences the human life, the more humans will think about the logics of their own existence. In the information era, we must face rationally the opportunities and challenges that the networked existence and development encounter, carry out scientifically the self-understanding and self-realization, further uncover the mysteries of cyberspace, and actively explore the laws of human existence and development in cyberspace, making unremitting efforts to promote our all-round development and the all-round progress of the human society.