甘肃省敦煌市水资源合理利用研究

Alternative Title: Research on Reasonable Utilization of Water Resources in Dunhuang City of Gansu Province

Keyword: 水资源利用状况 综合评价 引哈济党工程 疏勒河节水分流 对策

Abstract: 水资源短缺一直以来都是制约内陆干旱区城市经济发展的重要因素。而敦煌市是我国内陆干旱区水资源问题最为典型的区域。近年来,随着人们对敦煌水资源的高强度开采利用,导致了一系列的水环境问题凸现,严重影响到社会经济的可持续发展,也使得享有盛名的月牙泉等历史名胜安全受到威胁。本研究以敦煌市为例,采用文献查阅、实地调查与规划设计相结合的研究方法,综合评价了敦煌市水资源利用现状,提出了敦煌市引哈济党方案,并深入分析了该工程的质量技术问题;根据减少疏勒河下泄生态水量的需求,分析了解决敦煌市水资源短缺的疏勒河节水分流方案,最后提出了敦煌市水资源合理利用相关对策。本研究旨在为解决敦煌市水资源短缺提供技术建议,以期推进敦煌市水资源的合理利用,也为河西地区其他城市水资源利用提供借鉴。主要研究结果如下:1、系统评价了敦煌市水资源利用现状  通过分析敦煌市水资源开发利用状况可知,近半个世纪来,敦煌市在水资源利用方面己形成了配置较齐全的水库、干、支、斗、农渠系统。 2、查清了敦煌市水资源合理利用的限制因素   敦煌市水资源利用的主导因素是长期利用水资源的过程中,人们高度开采和利用水资源,出现水资源过度利用的现象,目前利用水资源强度已经超越了敦煌市水资源的最大承载能力,因而引发一系列的水环境问题。 3、提出了引哈尔腾河到党河(引哈济党)工程方案   鉴于目前疏勒河干流灌区自身缺水的状况下,保证每年向下游下泄生态用水,无疑是一项极具挑战性的工作,为了减少疏勒河下泄生态水量,计划通过引哈济党工程调水,为解决敦煌水资源供需矛盾,实现节水分流方案奠定基础。 4、分析了引哈尔腾河到党河(引哈济党)工程重大技术问题   深入分析了引哈济党工程存在的高边坡稳定、滑坡、渗漏和湿陷等问题,并提出相应的治理措施,为工程顺利实施提供了保障。5、提出了基于敦煌市水资源评价的疏勒河节水分流方案   通过对敦煌市疏勒河节流潜力评估以及需水与区域经济发展的预测,提出疏勒河节水分流方案。 6、提出了敦煌市水资源合理利用的对策   通过分析敦煌市水资源利用现状,并针对目前的现状提出了一些相应对策。

Other Abstract: In conclusion, shortage of water resources has always been the restrictive factor in promoting the economical and environmental development in this area。 Dunhuang is the most typical region of water resources problem in inland arid area of China。In recent years,With the high-intensity exploitation and utilization of water resources in Dunhuang,A series of water environment problems have emerged,Seriously affecting the sustainable development of social economy,It also threatens the safety of famous historical sites such as Yueya spring. Taking Dunhuang City as an example and focusing on water resources, this paper adopts the research methods of literature review, field survey, planning and design,This paper, by evaluating present situation of water resources utilization in Dunhuang City, In order to reduce the ecological water discharge from Shule River,studying the quality control technology of the main water diversion project in Dunhuang City-- diverting water from Dahaerteng River to Danghe River,,analyzing the water-saving diversion scheme of Shule River based on the rational distribution of water resources in Dunhuang City,than puts forward relevant countermeasures。It aims to provide technical recommendations for solving the problem of water shortage in Dunhuang City, promote the rational use of water resources here, as well as offer references for the use of water resources in cities in Hexi Corridor。The main results are as follows:(1)This paper, by evaluating present situation of water resources utilization in Dunhuang City   By analyzing the development and utilization of water resources in Dunhuang,For nearly half a century,Dunhuang city has formed a complete system of reservoir, trunk, branch, bucket and agricultural canal in the utilization of water resources.        (2)The restrictive factors of rational utilization of water resources in Dunhuang City have been found out.   The main factors leading to the change of water resources system in Dunhuang basin are the decrease of groundwater recharge and the increase of groundwater exploitation caused by a series of water conservancy projects.   (3)It also presents the scheme for water saving and distributing of Shule River based on the comprehensive evaluation of water resources in Dunhuang City In view of the current situation of water shortage in the irrigation area along the main stream of Shule River, it is undoubtedly a very challenging task to ensure the annual discharge of ecological water to the downstream. In order to reduce the ecological water discharge from Shule River, it is planned to divert water from the Hazidang Project so as to lay a foundation to solve the contradiction between the supply and demand of water resources in Dunhuang and realize the water-saving diversion plan.    4)The major technical problems in the project of bringing water from Dahaerteng   The major technical problems in the project of bringing water from Dahaerteng River to Danghe River are analyzed. The problems of high slope stability, landslide, leakage and collapsibility in the project of bringing water from Dahaerteng River to Danghe River are analyzed, and the corresponding treatment measures are put forward, providing a guarantee for the smooth implementation of the project.   (5) It also presents the scheme for water saving and distributing of Shule River based on the comprehensive evaluation of water resources in Dunhuang City Brings forward the allocation scheme for the main stream entering Dunhuang along Shule River after the discharge of Shuangta Reservoir and water-saving measures in Changma and Shuangta irrigation areas, in line with the assessment on water saving potential of the Shule River in Dunhuang City and the forecast of economic development in water demanding region.   (6) The Countermeasures for rational utilization of water resources in Dunhuang city are put forward   Based on the analysis of the current situation of water resources utilization in Dunhuang City, some corresponding countermeasures are put forward.