华亭市文化街社区儿童服务发展的问题与对策研究——以 “四点半”小课堂为例

Alternative Title: Study on the Problems and Countermeasures Of the Development of Children's Service in Huating Cultural Street Community-Taking "4:30" Small Classroom as an Example

Keyword: 社区儿童服务 华亭市 “四点半”小课堂 对策研究

Abstract: 社区服务是社区建设的核心和纽带,是满足社会群众多种需求的一项社会福利性和公益性事业。社区服务不仅为社区成员提供物质生活帮助,同时也提供精神生活服务,对于解决我国社会转型过程中基层城市社区治理中出现的各类问题有着重要的价值。社区儿童服务是社区服务的重要内容之一,对儿童个人成长、家庭幸福、社区和谐及社区服务发展具有积极意义。关注社区儿童服务,有助于提高我国社区服务的质量和效率,加快制定符合我国国情的儿童保护政策,丰富和充实城市社区服务理论,并为社区建设研究提供支持。然而我国的社区儿童服务还处于发展探索期,以笔者工作的甘肃省华亭市文化街为例,尽管开展了社区儿童服务,但在实践中还面临诸多不足需要完善,在理论上还存在亟需探索之处。基于上述思考,笔者选择华亭市文化街社区的“四点半”小课堂作为案例,对华亭市文化街社区儿童服务发展问题进行研究。本文的研究基于新公共服务理论和合作治理理论的视角,通过文献研究法、案例分析法、访谈法、问卷调查法等研究方法分析“四点半”小课堂服务中心运行现状,阐述了该社区儿童服务的主要做法,在肯定该社区儿童服务取得的成效后,归纳了其存在的问题,包括社区儿童服务政策上的缺失、社区内部责权不清、社会组织发展缓慢等,并从政府职能转变、社区儿童服务平台建立、社会组织参与等维度深入分析存在以上问题的原因;之后,借鉴日本社区儿童服务、加拿大社区儿童服务的成功经验及深圳市、宁波市“四点钟学校”发展的实践经验,从社区发展实际出发,提出进一步推进华亭市文化街社区儿童服务的对策建议,即政府、社区、社会组织共同参与,完善社区儿童服务平台,因地制宜探索多元主体参与社区儿童服务的方式等。

Other Abstract: Community service is the core and link of community construction. It is a social welfare and public welfare undertaking that meets the diverse needs of the community. It not only needs to provide material life for community members,but also needs to provide spiritual life services. It has important value for solving various problems arising in the community governance of grassroots cities in the process of social transformation in China. Community child service is one of the important contents of community service,and it has positive significance for children's personal growth,family happiness,community harmony and community service development. Studying community children's services can help improve the quality and efficiency of community services in China,speed up the formulation of child protection policies in line with China's national conditions,enrich the theory of urban community services,and provide information for community building research. However,in fact,community children's services still have many problems,mainly manifested as:more fee-based services,less public service; community participation is not high,children are passively involved; national management is blank,service system is imperfect Etc. The problem is becoming more and more obvious,especially the community of children's services is still in the development and exploration period. In view of the above considerations,this paper chooses to study the community children's service problem,and selects the “four and a half” small classroom of Huating County Cultural Street Community that has worked in the selection case. Through documentation method,case analysis method,interview method,questionnaire survey method and other research methods,the paper analyzes the current situation of the operation of the “four and a half” small classroom service center in the cultural street community, and expounds the main practice of the community service for the community, affirming the children in the community. After the effectiveness of the service, it summarizes the problems of the lack of community child service policies, the unclear internal responsibility of the community,the slow development of social organizations,and the transformation from government functions,the establishment of community children's service platforms,and the participation of social organizations. In-depth analysis of the reasons for the above problems; finally draw on the successful experience of Japanese community children's services,Canadian community children's services and the practical experience of the development of "four o'clock school" in Luohu District and Ningbo City, Shenzhen, in the new public service theory and cooperative governance theory From the perspective of community development,it is proposed that the government,the community,and the social organization should participate together,improve the community children's service platform,and explore ways to participate in community children's services by other entities outside the government,and further promote the countermeasures and suggestions for urban community children's services.