甘肃省高速公路服务有限公司薪酬体系优化方案

Alternative Title: Optimization scheme of the salary system of Gansu expressway service co. LTD

Keyword: 国企改革 薪酬优化 人力资源管理

Abstract 薪酬是员工和用人单位之间的等价交换,薪酬管理是人力资源管理的核心问题,是用人单位对员工所付出劳动进行支付报酬总额的一种持续性的过程。薪酬管理能够传达企业的价值导向,在企业招才纳贤过程中具有基础性作用。在瞬息万变的市场经济环境中,面对随时更新的知识经济条件,如何设计和实施一个兼具公平性、合法性和有效性的薪酬管理体系,对企业保持和提高竞争力、实现可持续发展非常重要。

本文选定甘肃省高速公路服务有限公司作为目标企业,通过对该企业情况进行详细深入的调查研究,运用当前比较成熟的一些关于薪资构成、薪酬管理、激励等方面理论,对甘肃省高速公路服务有限公司的经营状况、组织结构、人力资源状况以及薪酬满意度进行了认真分析,找出了企业薪酬管理方面存在的一些问题。为了公司长远的战略发展,培育正确的用人导向,采用岗位分析、岗位评价等薪酬设计工具,坚持定性与定量相结合,针对企业发展现状,以保持和提升企业市场竞争力为目标,以实现企业战略为导向,设计构建了多元化的薪酬体系。通过对甘肃省高速公路服务有限公司的薪酬结构进行调整优化,尤其是以岗位价值评估结果重新将基本工资中的岗位工资分为事务、管理和技术三个类别,根据不同的员工类型设计不同的岗位工资,并对绩效工资和福利津贴进一步优化,以期解决公司以往薪酬管理中缺乏公平、岗位价值认识不清、工资水平缺乏竞争力、人才流失严重等问题。通过调整优化现有的薪酬体系,运用合理化、差异化的薪资分配方式,激发员工的工作积极性、创造性,以点带面提升企业人力资源管理水平,促进人力资源管理工作的科学化、规范化,为企业增强竞争力提高整体业绩水平提供坚实的组织人才保障。通过对甘肃省高速公路服务有限公司原有薪酬体系存在的问题进行梳理,尤其是在明确岗位职责、划清工作权限的基础上制定符合本企业的薪酬体系,能够有效激发员工对工作的热情,稳定适应企业发展的员工队伍,以此为保障,可促进公司战略规划的顺利施行,在日益开放的市场上获得竞争优势。

Other Abstract: Compensation is the equivalent exchange between the employee and the employer. Compensation management is the core issue of human resource management and a continuous process in which the employer pays the total compensation for the employee's labor. Compensation management can convey the enterprise's value orientation and play a fundamental role in the recruitment process. In the rapidly changing market economy environment, how to design and implement a salary management system with fairness, legitimacy and effectiveness is very important for enterprises to maintain and improve competitiveness and realize sustainable development in the face of the knowledge economy conditions that are updated at any time.

This paper selected the Gansu province highway service co., LTD., as the target enterprise, through to the enterprise situation detailed in-depth investigation and study, using the current more mature about salary structure, salary management, incentive theory, the Gansu province highway service co., LTD., operating conditions, organizational structure, human resources situation and pay satisfaction has carried on the earnest analysis, find out the enterprise salary management exists some problems. For the company's long-term strategic development, cultivate the correct orientation of choose and employ persons, the use of post analysis, post evaluation and salary design tools, adhere to the combination of qualitative and quantitative, according to current situation of enterprise development, to maintain and promote the competitiveness of the enterprise market as the goal, in order to realize the enterprise strategy as the guidance, design system of diversified compensation is constructed. Based on Gansu province highway service co., LTD., to adjust the salary structure optimization, especially to post evaluation results to base pay in post salary can be divided into business, management and technology three categories, depending on the type of employees design different post salary, wages and benefits to further optimize and the performance, in order to solve the lack of fairness in compensation management, post company ever value understanding is not clear, lack of competitiveness level of wages, serious problems such as brain drain. Through adjusting and optimizing the existing compensation system, using the rationalization, differentiation of salary distribution, stimulate staff's work enthusiasm and creativity, to point with surface improve enterprise human resources management level, promote the scientific and standardization of human resources management, increase competitiveness for enterprises to improve the level of overall performance provide a solid talent guarantee organization.

Based on Gansu province highway service co., LTD., the problem of the original compensation system, especially in the clear responsibilities, clear work rights formulated in accordance with the enterprise on the basis of the compensation system, can effectively arouse the enthusiasm of the employees to work, stable development to adapt to the enterprise staff, as a safeguard, can promote the smooth implementation of of company strategic planning, in the increasingly open market gain a competitive advantage.