大航路乐园有限公司总体战略研究

Alternative Title: Research on Corporate Strategy of Da Hanglu Kids Park Co., Ltd.

Keyword: 战略管理 总体战略 儿童乐园

Abstract: 随着人民生活水平的提升,消费能力的增长,尤其是以儿童为中心的80,90后家庭群体不断扩大,新型的亲子娱乐消费理念,催生了儿童休闲游乐产业。以儿童乐园为代表,国内外众多投资主体入市,儿童乐园品牌林立,市场竞争激烈,其中引领行业发展的大航路乐园有限公司也面临前所未有的挑战,导致业绩下滑。为了占领市场,快速扩张店面及产品更迭,企业资金压力加大,全国范围开设直营店与加盟店出现管理半径过大,管理能力与发展速度成为矛盾。加之行业政策规范化,大量新旧场地物业运营商需要协调,资源调配疲乏,企业一度陷入发展困境,梳理现状选择制定公司战略成为管理层研究的核心问题,也是公司二次创业方向的关键。企业战略是公司发展核心,只有科学的战略才能实现企业可持续发展,而目前乐园行业的战略集中于乐园开发建设战略,或以单店的经营战略为主要研究目标。乐园经济非传统连锁企业具有规模经济效应,而是出现规模不经济的特性。     因此本文的研究主体选取大航路乐园有限公司,首先介绍了公司的发展历程,通过PSET及波特五力模型从行业视角对大航路乐园有限公司进行了外部宏观分析,其次对公司从企业资源与能力,企业核心竞争力等方面进行了内部战略环境的深入分析。再次评估现有企业优势及能力,研究提出了大航路乐园有限公司未来定位为“乐园方案解决集成服务商”的总体战略目标,以及在该战略的指导下进行集约化增长型总体战略的制定,通过公司资源配置,核心竞争力系统搭建,管理模式调整等方法,实现公司从业务到管理的升级发展,并且提出寻求战略合作伙伴、全面预算、人才管理等保障新战略的顺利实施。同时也提出相关过程的风险规避的措施建议。

Other Abstract: With the improvement of people's living standard and the growth of consumption capacity, especially the children of the 80.90 generation, whose family group is constantly expanding, the new concept of family entertainment consumption has spawned the children leisure and recreation industry. A large number of domestic and foreign investors enter the market, the market competition is fierce. The leading company Da Hanglu is also faced with unprecedented challenges. In order to occupy the market and rapidly expand the storefronts and product upgrading, enterprise is under capital increasing pressure. The management ability and development speed become contradictory. In addition to obey the standardization of industrial policies, a large number of new and old site property operators need to coordinate, enterprises once fell into development difficulties, to choose the corporate strategy become an urgent matter.Corporate strategy is the core of the company's development, and only scientific strategy can achieve the sustainable development of the enterprise. At present, the strategy of theme park industry focuses on the development and construction strategy, or takes the business strategy of a single store as the main research goal. The traditional chain enterprises have scale effect, but kids park have scale increase and economic decrease effect. So, this article research subject selecting Da Hanglu kids park Co., Ltd.as the target. Through the PSET and porter five model to analyze its external macro environmental. Then analysis company resources and capabilities, and core competitiveness.To evaluate existing enterprise advantages and ability, to clear future strategy direction is "Park integrated operation service provider". Under the corporate strategy of intensive growth guidance, to carry out the company's resource allocation, built up the core competitiveness system and adjustment management mode in order to achieve the company's development. Meanwhile, to propose strategic cooperation with other company, to control the comprehensive budget, and improve the talent management and other new methods to ensure the smooth implementation of the new strategy. At the same time, to advice measures for risk avoiding of related processes.