普康田园综合体营销策略制定与实施方案研究

Alternative Title: Research on Marketing Strategy of the Pukang Rural Complex

Keyword: 普康田园综合体 营销策略 需求 文化旅游

Abstract: 随着国民经济的发展和人民生活水平的提高,外出旅行越来越受社会各界欢迎。作为一个集休闲娱乐、餐饮服务、文化旅游、商务中心、户外拓展等功能于一身的综合旅游产品,普康田园综合体顺势而生。但由于企业长期以来一味注重生产以及产品质量的提升,对市场和营销环节重视不够,导致企业营销战略缺失,没有针对消费者需求的异质性进行市场细分,更没有在此基础上进行明确的市场定位,在产品组合、价格策略、服务和人员策略以及渠道策略等多方面未能充分考虑到消费者需求,未能形成系统的营销组合策略。这些问题严重影响和制约着企业的长远发展。本研究从客户导向的角度出发,利用PEST工具和SWOT工具分析了普康田园综合体的宏观、微观、竞争环境,以及企业发展所面临的的优势、劣势、机会和威胁。通过调查问卷和焦点访谈实地调研了营销现状,根据分析结果,重新进行了市场细分和定位。最后以顾客导向观念、绿色营销观念、服务营销观念为指导,结合STP理论和7Ps理论,从产品和服务、价格、渠道、沟通与促销、人员、过程控制和有形展示等方面入手制定了普康田园的营销策略。本研究认为,普康田园综合体的营销应该以消费者需求为出发点,紧紧围绕市场需求这个中心,尽可能去满足顾客异质化的需求,在产品和服务策略上,不断改进和创新产品组合形式,提升服务质量;在价格策略上,针对不同层次消费者对价格的敏感点和感知程度,结合不同产品组合制定差异化套餐价格,以提升顾客满意度;在渠道策略上,拓宽销售和服务渠道,采用线上线下相结合的方式最大程度上提高消费者便利性;在沟通和促销策略上,开展全方位促销方案,重视关系营销和体验营销,通过全通道式地传播方式取得更高效率和更好效果的沟通成效;在人员策略上,选择专业性较强的员工为企业注入新活力,加强对员工的专业素养、服务能力、服务意识的培训;在过程管理上,加强控制,通过明细化、具体化、制度化的流程控制体系来规范管控过程;在有形展示策略上,采用可视性强、趣味性高的有形展示手段提升消费者体验和参与度。本文的创新之处在于将7Ps理论与服务营销、文化营销、关系营销、体验营销观念相结合,着眼于解决普康田园综合体营销过程中遇到的实际问题,希望对其他类似田园综合体的发展提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: With the development of economy and the improvement of people's living standard, traveling is becoming more and more popular in all sectors of society. The Pukang Rural Complex  is a comprehensive tourism combination that covers many functions such as leisure and entertainment, catering service, cultural tourism, business center and outward bound base. However, due to the long-term focus only on the improvement of production and quality, and insufficient attention to the market and marketing, the marketing strategy is deficiency. Further more, it fails to form an clear market positioning for lacking of an market segmentation based on the heterogeneity of demand in its actual operation process, it also fails to fully consider the demands of consumers in terms of product mix strategy, price strategy, service and personnel strategy, channel strategy and other aspects, so it can not form a systematic marketing mix strategy. These problems seriously restrict the long-term development of enterprises. Starting from the perspective of customer orientation, this study uses PEST and SWOT tools to analyze the macro, micro and competitive environment of the Pukang Rural Complex, so as to clarify the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats in its development. This study conducts a field research to collect data through questionnaires and focus interviews, and then re-conducts the market segmentation and positioning according to the analysis results. Finally, this thesis designs the marketing strategy for the Pukang Rural Complex guided by customer-oriented concept, green marketing concept and service marketing concept, combined with STP strategy and 7Ps theory which includes the following areas of Products and Services, Prices, Place, Communication and Promotion, People, Process Control and Physical Evidence. This study believes that the marketing strategy of Pukang Rural Complex should start from consumers’ demands and focus on it, so as to meet the various needs of customers as much as possible. In terms of product and service strategy, it should pay more attention to improving and innovating the services continuously, as well as the form of product portfolios. About price strategy, it is better to formulates the price strategy to enhance customer satisfaction according to different levels of consumers' price sensitivity and perception, combined with different product product portfolios which is based on customer segmentation as well. In terms of channel strategy, in order to maximize the convenience for consumers, it is so important to expand the sales and service channels taking online and offline sales approaches. As regards communication and promotion strategies, the company should open a comprehensive promotion program with higher efficiency and better effects by means of all round channel communication, relational marketing and experiential marketing. For people strategy, it should draw more concern on selecting employees with strong professionalism to inject new vitality into the enterprise, and on strengthening the training for employees in the way of professional quality, service ability and service consciousness. For the aspect of process strategy, it should strengthen the process control and regulate the control process through explicit, specific and institutionalized process control system. In terms of physical evidence strategy, methods with strong visibility and interest should be adopted to enhance consumer experience and participation. Aiming at solving the practical problems encountered in the marketing process of the Pukang Rural Complex, the innovation of this study is to combine the 7Ps theory with the concepts of service marketing, cultural marketing relational marketing and experiential marketing, trying to provide reference for the development of other similar rural complexes.