“三变”改革框架下甘肃落后地区旅游扶贫研究--以凤凰村为例

Alternative Title: A STUDY OF TOURISM POVERTY ALLEVIATION IN THE BACKWARD AREAS OF GANSU PROVINCE UNDER THE FRAMEWORK OF "THREE CHANGES"

Keyword: 农村“三变”改革 旅游业 扶贫

Abstract: 农村“三变”改革借助市场化运作方式,引导规模大、实力强的龙头企业直接参与农村产业发展,整合、盘活了农村闲置资源,带动了农村产业向规模化、产业化发展,同时,提高了农村经济竞争力,增强了集体经济活力,增加了农民增收渠道,为推动农业转型升级、农村经济发展、农民收入增长提供了重要机遇,也为实现乡村振兴战略提供了新的途径。近年来,甘肃省按照“积极稳妥、试点推进、规范拓展”的工作思路,在省上和各市州成立了农村“三变”改革领导小组,指导各市、县试点地区大力推进“三变”改革,取得了一定成效,但从全省改革试点的总体情况来看,还存在着许多问题,需要进一步探索解决,以推动我省农村“三变”改革工作顺利开展。

泾川县凤凰村是甘肃省农村“三变”改革试点成功地区之一,在2017年至今近2年的时间里,凤凰村借助“三变”改革,大力发展旅游产业,带动了村集体和村民收入提高,贫困发生率由2016年的30%降低到2018年底的1%,乡村面貌和村民生活水平发生了巨大变化,其成功经验被甘肃省委省政府广泛宣传。基于以上思考,本文以凤凰村为研究对象,通过查阅相关文献、实地走访调研、开展问卷调查和一对一访谈等方式,掌握了凤凰村“三变”改革的第一手资料,采用层次分析法分析了凤凰村“三变”改革在结合旅游产业发展过程中出现的产业结构单一、就业岗位欠缺、分红收入较少、风险保障和配套机制有待健全等实际问题,并从利益相关者和信息沟通视角分析了问题产生原因,最后借鉴陕西、贵州、江西等省份试点地区在股份设置、群众参与、路径选择等方面的经验和做法,利用利益相关者理论和数字鸿沟理论提出了针对性意见建议,希望能帮助凤凰村及其上级政府和有关部门认识到农村“三变”改革在具体实践中存在的问题,加以研究解决,为我省顺利推广农村“三变”改革提供参考。

Other Abstract: The reform of Three Changes in Rural Areas guides large-scale and powerful leading enterprises to directly participate in the development of rural industry, integrates and activates idle resources in rural areas, which also promotes the development of rural industry to be scaled largely and industrialized under the drive of market-oriented operation mode. At the same time, the policy improves the competitiveness of rural economy, enhances the vitality of collective economy, and provides a channel for increasing the income of farmers. It can provide an important opportunity for agricultural transformation and upgrading, rural economic development and farmers' income growth, and also shows a new way to realize the strategy of rural revitalization. In recent years, Gansu Province has set up a leading group of rural three-change reform in accordance with the working idea of "active and steady step, promoting pilot projects and standardized development" in each province, city or municipality and county to guide the pilot areas of cities and counties to vigorously promote the "three-change" reform, and Gansu has gotten great achievements. However, from the overall situation of the provincial reform about pilot projects, there are still many problems which need to be further explored and solved to promote the smooth development of rural reform in our province.Fenghuang Village in Jingchuan County is one of the successful pilot areas of Gansu Province's three rural transformations reform. During the past two years from 2017 to now, Fenghuang Village has vigorously developed tourism industry with the help of the three rural transformations reform,which has led to a steady increase in the income of village collectives and villagers. The incidence of poverty has decreased from 30% in 2016 to 1% in the end of 2018. The rural landscape and the living standards of villagers have greatly changed, and its success has been achieved. Experience has been widely publicized by Gansu Provincial Committee and Provincial Government. Based on the above considerations, this paper takes Fenghuang Village as the research object. Through consulting relevant literature, field visits, questionnaires and one-to-one interviews, it has grasped the first-hand information of the three-change reform of Fenghuang Village. It uses the analytic hierarchy process to analyze the actual problems which has exsited like single industrial structure, lack of employment and low dividend income, risk guarantee and supporting mechanism to be improved in the process of the development of tourism industry about the three-change reform of Fenghuang Village. The paper also analyzes the cause of the acutal problems from the perspective of stakeholders and information communication. At last, the paper draws lessons from the experiences and practices of the pilot areas in Shaanxi, Guizhou and Jiangxi provinces from the aspects of stock setting, mass participation and path selection. The paper puts forward pertinent suggestions based on Stakeholder Theory and digital divide theory. Suggestions are hoped to help Fenghuang Village and its superior government and relevant departments to recognize the problems in the specific practice of the rural three changes reform and to study and solve them. They also provide a reference for the smooth promotion of Rural three changes reform in our province.