社区社会资本对城市居民生活垃圾分类行为的影响研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Influence of Community Social Capital on the Separation Behavior of Urban Residents’ Household Waste

Keyword: 社区社会资本 城市居民生活垃圾 分类行为 环境态度

Abstract: 近年来,随着城市化进程的加快,城市规模日趋扩大,人口日益增多,城市生活垃圾的产生量也日益增加。生活垃圾污染治理已经成为世界性难题,尤其是对发展中国家而言。我国推行垃圾分类已有近20年,然而效果却不尽人意。生活垃圾贯穿于城市的日常运作始终,具有一定的时间和空间的持续性。传统低效率的终端处理已经无法解决我国主要城市面临的“垃圾围城”危机。为解决当前城市垃圾日益增加的问题,社会资本与居民分类垃圾行为的逻辑关系已经成为城市社区生活垃圾管理的一个重要研究方向。本文基于对北京市社区居民调查数据的实证研究发现,社区社会资本(社区网络、社区规范)对提高城市居民生活垃圾分类有显著的正向影响,其中以社区规范影响最为显著。另外环境态度作为调节变量,可以增强社区社会资本与城市生活居民垃圾分类行为之间的关系。此外,通过回归分析得出社区社会资本各维度对社区居民垃圾分类行为的重要性并验证了模型的有效性。最后在研究结论基础之上,为从源头上化解我国生态环境管理面临的困境,提出了培育社区社会资本、完善互惠共享的社区规范、加强生态环境知识与垃圾分类的宣传力度以提高城市居民生活垃圾分类行为的相关政策建议和展望。

Other Abstract: With the prosperity and development of urbanization in China recently, the scale of cities is expanding day by day, which also leads to an increase in urban population and the amount of various solid waste. Government measures of a large number of solid waste pollution has become a worldwide problem, particularly for the developing countries. Although Chinese government has been implementing policy of separating household waste for 20 years, the actual effect is still unsatisfactory in the most cities in China. The major cities in China are all facing the crisis of "garbage siege" and solid waste management systems are inadequate. Domestic garbage is produced in every daily life of the whole city operation and has the continuity of space and time. Up to now, municipal solid waste is still mainly relied on landfill, incineration, composting and other traditional end-treatment methods to alleviate, but terminal treatment alone can not fundamentally solve the problem of the municipal solid waste. In order to solve the increasing problem of municipal waste disposal, the logical relationship between social capital and environmental protection behavior has become an important research direction of environmental management in urban community. This article is based on the survey data of Beijing community residents, it is found that apart from gender and marital status, community social capital (community trust, community network, community reciprocity and norms)has a significant positive impact on the improvement of household waste separation level. Among them, community reciprocity and regulation are the most significant factor in the regression test. In addition, as a moderating variable, environmental attitudes can enhance the relationship between community social capital and community household waste separation. In the aspect of empirical analysis, the importance of each dimension of community social capital to community household waste separation behavior is obtained through regression analysis, and the validity of the model is verified. Finally, on the basis of the research conclusions, in order to solve the dilemma faced by Chinese ecological environment management from the source, this study puts forward some related policy recommendations and suggestion to improve the household waste separation behavior from the aspects of cultivating community social capital, improving the social norms of mutual benefit and sharing and strengthening the propaganda of ecological environment knowledge.