中国西部欠发达地区信贷失衡的原因与对策

Alternative Title: The Causes and Countermeasures of Credit Disequilibrium in the Underdeveloped Area of Western China

Keyword: 中国西部 信贷市场 失衡原因

Abstract: 我国西部欠发达地区对信贷资金需求强烈,借款者普遍反映融资难,当地信贷资金的主要供给者——国有商业银行分支机构却持有很大的存差,而且存贷比不断扩大,这种需求与供给的矛盾说明该地区存在信贷失衡。本文以金融抑制与金融深化、信贷配给理论为基础,结合目前对该问题分析的主流方向和金融生态理论,首先对信贷失衡问题进行了原因分析:第一,从信贷主体角度,分析了商业银行系统在当前背景下的目标、组织结构、内部控制及激励机制对信贷配置的影响和西部欠发达地区信贷需求者自身的不足。第二,从信贷市场结构和机制角度,分析了竞争机制、利率机制、资金报酬率及信贷契约等对西部欠发达地区信贷市场的影响。第三,从信贷支持体系和金融生态环境方面,分析了信用评估体系、担保体系、信用环境及法律环境的现状和不足等。第四,从宏观经济金融制度角度,指出并分析了两个更宏观的矛盾:地区差异与统一金融政策的矛盾和银行业改革先行与企业改革、配套行业发展滞后的矛盾。在以上分析的基础上,提出了相应层面上的政策建议,包括实行区域差别化的金融政策;转变政府角色和作用;合理改善商业银行内部构架、利率机制和激励机制等;建立健全信用评估体系和担保体系;改善诚信环境和法律环境等。

Other Abstract: In the underdeveloped area of western China, the demand for loan is strongly, but the function of credit has been shrinking, the Loan-deposit Gap rising quickly, and the Deposit-loan Ratio declining. This conflict demonstrates the disequilibrium of credit.This thesis, based on the Financial Repression and Financial Deepening Theory, combined with the current actuality and the current study method, analyzed the problem from the following aspects: 1. The credit participants, including commercial banks and loan demanders. 2. The structure and the mechanisms of the credit market, including the competing mechanism, the interest-rate mechanism, the fund reward ratio and the credit contract. 3. The supporting systems and the financial ecological environment, this part analyzed the status quo and deficiencies of the credit rating system, the collateral system, the credit environment, the legal environment and so on. 4. The system of macroeconomics. The analysis of the above three aspects educe two conflicts in more macroscopically angle, the conflict of the area disparity with the uniform financial policy, the conflict of the advanced reform of commercial banks with the laggard reform of the enterprises and supporting industries. After that, the corresponding countermeasures were given.