康雍乾时期甘肃雨雪粮价研究

Alternative Title: Research on “Rain, Snow, and Grain Price” of Gansu Province in the Stages of Kangxi, Yongzheng and Qianlong

Keyword: 康雍乾朝 甘肃 雨雪粮价奏报 区域社会经济

Abstract: 清代的甘肃幅员辽阔,经济发展落后,农业生产对于气候变化的适应能力较差,雨雪粮价信息更能反映民情,人民对自然灾害等天灾人祸自身调节能力有限。政府对于百姓农业生产的干预与指导,以及面对天灾人祸等重大事件处理的正确与否,可能会左右时局的变化。雨雪粮价信息的奏报有利于中央政府及时获取地方农业信息,从而做出相应的决策和对于既定政策的调整。为了及时掌握农情以便更好地管理地方社会,从清代康熙朝就兴起了雨雪粮价信息奏报,并初步形成了制度的雏形。雍正帝即位后,更加重视雨雪、粮价的情况,这在一定程度上推动了粮价奏报制度的发展。至乾隆时期,关于雨雪、粮价的奏折大量增加,范围也进一步扩大,形成了较为系统、稳定的制度。从雨雪粮价奏报制度的进步和发展可以看出,在当时的社会环境和条件下,甘肃雨雪粮价的奏报制度,为政府行政决策提供了大量的参考依据,对地方官员施政产生了重要影响。同时,清代在创立了雨雪、收成、粮价奏报制度过程中,也保留了大量的粮价数据。通过对康雍乾时期粮价变化趋势以及造成粮价波动因素的分析,从时间与空间等多角度总结了该时期甘肃省粮价变化特征。由于甘肃地处通往新疆驻军地的军需供给路线上,战事频繁,再加上西北地区易发生自然灾害,因此粮食价格受其影响产生一定的波动。各级政府在决策施政过程中,只有做到心中有数,未雨绸缪,才能把动乱消弥于未然,使国家长治久安。

Other Abstract: Gansu in the Qing dynasty had a vast territory and backward economic development. Its agricultural production had poor adaptability to climate change, and the information of rain and snow prices could better reflect the people's conditions. The people's ability to adjust to natural and man-made disasters was limited. The government's intervention and guidance of people's agricultural production, as well as the correct handling of major events such as natural and man-made disasters, may change the current situation. The reporting of rain and snow price information is helpful for the central government to obtain local agricultural information in time, so as to make corresponding decisions and adjust the established policies. In order to grasp the agricultural conditions in time and manage the local society better, the reporting system of rain, snow and grain price in the Kangxi dynasty of the Qing dynasty, and initially formed the embryonic form of the system. After Yongzheng emperor came to the throne, he paid more attention to the situation of rain, snow and food price, which promoted the development of food price reporting system to some extent. By the time of Qianlong, the memos on rain, snow and grain prices had been greatly increased, and the scope had been further expanded, forming a relatively systematic and stable system. From the progress and development of the system of reporting the price of rain and snow, we can see that in the social environment and conditions at that time, the system of reporting the price of rain and snow in Gansu provided a lot of reference for the government's administrative decision-making, and had an important impact on the administration of local officials. At the same time, during the establishment of the system of reporting rain and snow, harvests and grain prices in the Qing dynasty, a large number of grain prices data were also retained. By analyzing the changing trend of grain price in Kangxi,Yongzheng and Qianlong period and the factors causing the fluctuation of grain price, the characteristics of grain price change in Gansu province during this period were summarized from the perspectives of time and space. Because Gansu is located on the munitions supply route to the garrison in Xinjiang, the war is frequent, and the northwest region is prone to natural disasters, so the grain price is affected by its fluctuations. Only when governments at all levels make decisions and take precautions can the unrest be averted and the country enjoy lasting peace and stability.