改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设研究

Alternative Title: The Research on the Rural Culture Construction of the CPC since the Reform and Opening up

Keyword: 改革开放以来 中国共产党 乡村文化 文化建设

Abstract: 文化具有从细微处形塑人行为的规范力,其中所蕴含的思想观念、道德品质、价值取向深刻影响着人的日常生活。乡村文化源于乡村社会,历经持久的历史积淀,体现了乡村民众的精神面貌、价值理想与生活方式,尤其是在精神塑造、力量凝聚以及秩序安排方面具有基础性作用。中国共产党从成立之日起,就担负着先进文化引领与乡村文化发展的历史使命。1978年12月,十一届三中全会召开,我国步入了以经济建设为中心的新时期。在新的历史进程中,以中国特色社会主义乡村文化建设理论为指导,中国共产党进行了富有成就的实践探索,为当下新时代乡村振兴战略中乡村文化建设提供了重要的历史资源。乡村振兴战略是新时代中国共产党为了乡村全面发展与繁荣而做出的一项重要制度安排,由于文化所具有的铸魂特质与功用,决定了乡村文化是乡村振兴实现的关键与基础。在这一背景下,本文以改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设为研究主题,必会在乡村文化建设价值认知的增强、乡村文化建设路径选择的丰富、乡村文化建设研究学术视界的拓展以及乡村文化建设研究历史深度的挖掘等方面产生积极的意义,从而服务于中国特色社会主义乡村文化建设的理论发展、学术研究与现实需要。本文的研究内容,包括绪论与结束语在内,共七个部分。绪论部分,涵括了研究意义、学术回顾、研究重难点与研究方法以及创新之处与存在不足;第一章系统阐释了乡村文化的内涵、特征、价值以及乡村文化建设的意义,是全文的立论基础;第二章重点分析了改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的逻辑起点,从历史传统、理论依据与现实背景廓清了新时期中国共产党乡村文化建设的出场逻辑;第三章细致考察了改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的实践探索,从宏观与微观两个维度展示了这一时期我国乡村文化建设的具体实践,尤其是以L村为调研对象,具象呈现了微观镜像之中的乡村文化建设;第四章全面审视了改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的效果,在总结成就的基础上分析了面临的挑战及存在的深层原因,为新时代中国共产党乡村文化建设的推进提供思考的维度;第五章构建了新时代中国共产党乡村文化建设的推进图式,在基本内涵、方法创新、具体路径、经验借鉴以及保障体系等方面进行了深入探讨;结束语部分,笔者立足改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的历史逻辑,认为乡村文化之魂、乡村文化之体与乡村文化之基是新时代乡村振兴过程中乡村文化建设的核心之义。

立足改革开放以来的宏大逻辑,构建新时代乡村振兴战略中乡村文化建设的整体化图式是本文研究的落脚点。笔者通过系统研究发现,由于乡村文化建设与乡村振兴间存在着紧密的逻辑耦合关系,新时代进行乡村文化建设就显得十分必要。具体来看,新时代中国共产党乡村振兴中的文化建设,在主要内容上,要聚焦于乡村思想道德建设的深化、乡村优秀传统文化的传承与乡村公共文化生活的丰富;在方法论上,从学科交叉的多维视界出发,需要汲取发展经济学、产业经济学、文化经济学理论资源进行乡村物质文化建设的方法创新,也要吸收公共管理学与法学理论资源进行乡村制度文化建设的方法创新,还要借鉴政治心理学、教育学以及文化人类学理论资源进行乡村精神文化建设的方法创新;在建设路径上,乡村主流价值建构、乡村文化自信增强、乡村公共文化建设、乡村非物质文化传承、乡村教育结构优化与乡村现代文化重塑等构成了基本谱系;在经验借鉴上,传统中国、近代中国以及国外乡村文化建设能够给我们提供经验借鉴;在保障体系上,明确乡村经济是乡村文化建设的物质基础、乡村政治是乡村文化建设的制度保障、乡村民众是乡村文化建设的社会条件,旨在通过调动乡村社会各要素来确保实践的顺利推进。此外,乡村文化建设推进的最关键之处在于“魂、体、基”的整体性构建,也就是乡村主流价值是文化之魂、乡村民众是文化之体、乡村优秀传统是文化之基。方法是认知事物的桥梁,也是抓住事物本质的基本途径。为了增强研究的科学性与合理性,本文在研究方法选择上,基于基础理论、历史逻辑与现实问题相融通,把历史思考与现实需求相结合,借用了相关学科的研究方法,希冀从整体上对改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设进行系统研究。本文主要采取的研究方法有:历史文献法、比较研究法、调查研究法、文本分析法、学科交叉法,通过综合运用不同研究方法,廓清了改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的内在逻辑,为研究过程的严谨性、研究结论的科学性、研究指向的针对性提供了有效保障。

关于本文的创新,笔者谋求在四个方面有所突破,即在研究视角上,借助长时段历史视野,对原有研究场域的拓展与研究视界的转换,打破了城市视角支配下所持有的乡村文化建设必须按照城市文化范本改造乡村文化的误区,从乡村社会内在逻辑来重建乡村文化秩序与乡村生活方式;在研究内容上,将宏大叙事与微观探查相结合,从理论创新、顶层设计与实践探索等方面全方位研究了改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的历史逻辑,并以L村为对象进行了具象考查;在研究方法上,本文以马克思主义理论方法为基础,吸收了历史文献法、比较研究法、调查研究法、学科交叉法等方法;在研究结论上,从乡村文化建设的方法论、主要内容、保障体系、经验借鉴等多方面着手,旨在构建起一个整体化图式,进而谋求乡村文化的“魂、体、基”建设。总之,学术研究的目的在于回应社会现实问题。当下中国共产党乡村文化建设面临着诸多挑战,回顾历史、汲取经验、反思不足、服务当下,以改革开放以来中国共产党乡村文化建设的宏大历史为基础,为新时代乡村振兴战略的有效实施与乡村问题的高效解决提供文化之维,这是本文研究的初心。

Other Abstract: Culture has the normative power to shape human behavior in the subtleties.Their ideas,moral qualities and value orientations profoundly affect people's daily life.The rural culture originated from the rural society and has experienced a long-lasting historical accumulation,which reflected the spiritual outlook,value ideals and way of life.Since its establishment the CPC has shouldered the historical mission of leading culture and the development of rural culture.In December 1978,the Third Plenary Session of the Eleventh Central Committee was held,and China entered into a new era of centering on economic construction.In the historical process the CPC has carried out fruitful practical explorations guided by the theory of socialist rural culture construction with Chinese characteristics,and its provided important historical resources for the path selection of rural cultural construction in the current rural revitalization.   The rural revitalization strategy is an important rule arrangements,and the CPC will achieve to the comprehensive development and prosperity of the rural areas in the new era,in which culture plays a key role.In the context,this paper takes the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up as the research theme,and will has an positive influence on enhancing the value cognition of rural cultural construction,the enrichment of rural cultural construction path selection,the expansion of rural cultural construction research academic horizon and the exploration of the historical depth on the cultural construction research,thus serving the theoretical development,academic research and practical needs of socialist rural culture construction with Chinese characteristics.The research content including the introduction and the conclusion consists of seven parts.The introduction includes the research significance,the academic review,the research heavy difficulties and research methods,as well as the innovation and the insufficient.The first chapter systematically explains the connotation,characteristics,value of rural culture and the significance of rural cultural construction.The second chapter focuses on the logical starting point of the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up.From the historical tradition,the theoretical logic and the realistic background,the appearance logic of the rural cultural construction in the new period is clarified in the paper.The third chapter carefully inspects the practical exploration of the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up from the macro and micro dimensions.Especially the L village is taken as the research object,and it gives the microscopic image of the rural cultural construction.The fourth chapter comprehensively examines the effect of the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up.On the basis of summing up the achievements,it analyzes the challenges and the deep reasons for existence,and provides a dimension for the advancement of the rural cultural construction in the new era.The fifth chapter looks into the promotion of the rural culture construction containing the method innovation,the main content,the security system and the experience.In the concluding the author is based on the historical logic of the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up,and believes that the soul of the rural culture,the foundation of the rural culture and the foundation of the rural culture which are the core meaning of the rural cultural construction in the new era.

Based on the grand logic after the reform and opening up,the overall pattern of rural cultural construction in the new era is the foothold of the paper.Through the systematic research the author finds that the rural cultural construction in the new era on the methodology from the multi-dimensional perspective will capture the development of economics,the industrial economics and the cultural economics to carry out the method innovation of the rural material culture construction,absorb to the methods of the public management and the law to carry out the rural institutional culture construction,and learn from the political psychology,the education and the cultural anthropological theoretical resources to carry out the method innovation of rural spiritual culture construction.The content of rural culture construction contains the construction of rural mainstream values,the construction of rural public culture,the enhancement of rural cultural self-confidence,the inheritance of rural intangible culture,the optimization of rural education structure and the reshaping of rural modern culture.It is clear that the rural economy is the material basis of rural cultural construction,rural politics is the institutional guarantee for rural cultural construction,and the rural population is the social condition for rural cultural construction in the security system,which aims to ensure the smooth progress of practice by mobilizing the various elements of rural society.Traditional China,modern China,the CPC and the foreign can provide the experience for us.In addition,the most important part of the rural culture construction lies in the overall construction.The rural mainstream value is the soul of culture,the rural people is the body of culture,and the rural excellent tradition is the foundation of culture.

The method is a bridge to recognize things and a basic way to grasp the essence of things.In order to enhance the scientific and rationality of the research,the paper merging basic theory,historical logic and practical problems in the selection of research methods combines historical thinking with real needs,borrows the research methods of related disciplines,and hopes to systematically research the rural cultural construction of the CPC since the reform and opening up.The main research methods are the historical literature method,the comparative research method,the investigation research method,the text analysis method and the interdisciplinary method.Through the comprehensive application of different research methods,the intrinsic logic of the rural cultural construction of CPC is clarified.As provides an effective guarantee for the rigor of the research process,the scientific conclusion and the targeted research.

With regard to the innovation,the author seeks to make breakthroughs in four aspects.In the perspective of research by the long-term historical vision the original research field is expand and the research horizon is changed,which breaking the holding of the urban perspective of the construction of misunderstanding reconstruct the rural cultural order and the rural lifestyle from the internal logic of rural society.In the research content l combine the grand narrative with the micro-exploration,and study the historical logic of the rural culture construction since the reform and opening up on the theoretical innovation,the content design and the practical exploration.Simultaneously the L village has been explore specifically.In the research methods the paper absorbs to the historical literature,the comparative research,the investigation,the text analysis and the interdisciplinary method.In the research conclusions l build a holistic pattern by the methodology,the main content,the security system and the experience of rural cultural construction.

In short,the purpose of academic research is to respond to social realities.Reviewing the history,learning from the experience,reflecting the shortcoming,and serving the present,we base on the profound history of the rural cultural construction since the reform and opening up.In order to implement efficiently the rural revitalization strategy,the author gives the solution of rural problems,as is the initial focus of the paper.