习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想研究

Alternative Title: Study on Xi Jin-ping’s Thought of the People-centered Social Development

Keyword: 新时代 以人民为中心 社会发展

Abstract: 新时代,中国社会发展进入新常态,能否形成并坚持科学的社会发展思想关乎中国社会发展整体局势。习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想站在新的历史高度对中国社会发展的根本目的、动力源泉、战略布局、发展保障等作了一系列新探索,形成了具有马克思主义特征的符合中国社会发展实际的社会发展思想。

习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想的形成有其特殊的时代背景。新时代,我国社会发展面临严峻的国内外局势,国际社会发展面临诸多不确定因素,一些西方大国倡导中国威胁论,中国社会发展的国际环境不容乐观;在国内,我国社会发展在带来巨大物质利益的同时造成了更为复杂的社会矛盾,社会发展面临着发展不平衡、发展动力不足、发展水平相对滞后、发展成果的共享性不足的困境,重新思考社会发展为了谁、依靠谁、发展成果如何分配、由谁分配的问题迫在眉睫。习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想是对发展起来后的中国如何实现整体性发展作出的重要思考。在社会发展目的上,坚持把人民对美好生活的向往和人的全面发展作为社会发展的根本目的,坚持发展为了人民;在发展动力上,坚持把人民群众的力量作为社会发展的根本依靠力量,坚持发展依靠人民;在发展的战略布局上,坚持“五位一体”总布局和“四个全面”战略布局,力图实现中国社会的全面进步;在发展保障上,坚持党的全面领导,坚持制度的顶层设计,尊重人民群众的首创精神,提出人类命运共同体和“一带一路”战略构想,为中国社会的发展提供坚实的内外保障,为人类社会发展贡献中国智慧。习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想有着深厚的价值意蕴,从理论上来讲,它坚守和发展了马克思主义社会发展理论,继承和创新了中国共产党服务于民的社会发展思想,超越了西方社会发展中的个人主义;从实践上来讲,它推动了社会发展结构的更新和“以人民为中心”价值正义的实现,为中国社会发展带来新的指引,为世界各国发展提供经验借鉴。习近平以人民为中心的社会发展思想蕴含着丰富的辩证法思维,科学解答了中国社会发展的方法论问题,为中国社会发展提供了实践遵循。习近平认为中国社会发展必须坚持以人民为中心、以问题为导向、以法治为保障,树立整体性思维,才能促成社会主义现代化强国的建成。

Other Abstract: In the new era, China’s social development is experiencing a new normalcy. It is highly related to the overall situation of China’s social development whether we can insist on the idea of scientific social development. The thought of People-centered Social Development by President Xi Jin-ping is established in the new historical status, which is based on the new exploration of fundamental objective, the source of motivation, the national strategic arrangement, internal and external conditions in China’s social development. Xi’s thought has formed the concept which is in the line with the reality of China’s social development with the characteristics of Marxism.

Xi’s concept of the People-centered Social Development is formed in a special background. In the new era, our nation is facing a severe domestic and international situation related to our social development. There are quite a few uncertainties ahead in International development. The international environment for China’s social development is not optimistic because of the China Threat Theory by western developed countries. And there has been enormous material benefit brought by social development which is creating a more complex social contradiction meanwhile. Our society is facing the problem of uneven development, insufficient development momentum, relatively backward development level, and insufficient sharing of development results. It is extremely urgent to rethink the problem of who we are for, who we are rely on, how to share development result and by whom we are shared. Xi’s thought of People-centered Social Development is an important idea aiming at the after-development of our social development. In purpose of social development, we must take the people's yearning for a better life and the all-round development of people as our fundamental purpose. In terms of development motivation, we must persist in the strength of the people as the fundamental force for social development and adhere to the development relying on people. In the strategic layout of development, we must adhere to the "five in one" general layout and "four comprehensive" strategic layout and we are striving to achieve the overall progress of our society. In terms of development conditions, we would persist in innovation and entrepreneurship, and have respect for the pioneering spirit of our people. We have put forward the concept of the community of human destiny and “One Belt, One Road” strategy. These thoughts intensively show the strong feelings Xi has for people and his desires to contribute Chinese wisdom for all humankind.Xi's concept of People-centered social development shows deep values and rich implications, which adheres to and develops the fundamental core of Marxist social development concept, Inherit and innovative the Social Development Concept of the China Serving the People by Communist Party. Xi’s concept criticizes the individualism of Western social development, which also takes place of the individualism. It also promotes the renewal of the social development structure and the realization of the justice of the "people-centered" value. Xi’s concept offers new guidelines for China's social development, which provides new experiences to the development of all countries around the world.

Xi Jin-ping's thought of people-centered social development contains abundant dialectical thinking. It scientifically answers the methodological questions of social development in China and provides practice for China's social development. It holds that China's social development must adhere to the people-centered, problem-oriented, rule of law as a guarantee, and establish a holistic thinking, so as to promote the building of a modern country with social dominance.