风沙两相流绕双建筑物的数值模拟

Alternative Title: NUMERICAL SIMULATION OF WIND-BLOWN SAND FLOW AROUND A COUPLE OF BUILDINGS

Keyword: 高层建筑 串列布置 并列布置 风沙两相流 数值模拟

Abstract: 近年来,随着全球气候的变化,我国中西部地区和华北地区沙尘天气发生的频率越来越高,而且规模也越来越大。沙尘天气对人们的生产、生活带来了极大的影响,所以,研究风沙运动的基本规律,计算建筑物所受荷载已经成为建筑物(尤其是轻质、大跨建筑物)结构设计中必要考虑的因素之一。但是,目前国内外对建筑物表面风沙荷载的研究相对较少。因此,本文利用CFD软件对风沙环境中的建筑物表面风压分布及其周围的风沙流场进行了数值模拟,所得结果对工程实际应用具有一定的参考价值。本文的具体研究内容如下:1.综述了国内外在风工程以及建筑物风荷载方面的研究成果,并对常用的湍流模型进行了比较,确定了本文所要选用的湍流模型和数值方法。然后,进行了单体建筑物净风场风压的数值模拟,并与我国《建筑荷载规范》(GB 500009-2012)中建筑荷载规范进行了比较,证明了本文选用的数值方法的可行性。随后,进行了含沙平坦床面的风沙流场的数值模拟,并与风洞试验结果进行了比对,证明了本文所用风沙流场计算模型的正确性。2.对两种布置方式(并列和串列)下的两个矩形柱风沙流绕流进行了数值模拟。首先,对不同间距比下的两高层建筑周围的风沙流场进行了数值模拟,得到了其表面风压分布规律以及其周围的风场特性。其次,对不同沙粒浓度下两高层建筑物周围的风沙流场进行了数值模拟,得到了其表面风压分布规律与沙粒浓度、建筑物周围风速与沙粒浓度之间的关系。通过本文的研究分析,总结了风沙场中高层建筑物的风压特性和风场特性,说明了含沙气流对建筑物局部荷载的分布有明显的影响,是工程实际设计和维护中必须考虑的因素之一,所得结果对建筑群体结构设计可提供一些参考。

Other Abstract: In recent years, with the changes in global climate, the frequency of dust weather has become higher and higher in the central and western regions of China, and the dimension has become larger and larger. As the wind-sand weather has brought a tremendous impact to production and life, people have begun to study the aeolian sand movement. Building wind-sand load has become one of the necessary factors in the structural design of buildings (especially lightweight and large-span buildings). However, there are relatively few studies on the wind-sand load on the surface of buildings at home and abroad. Therefore, this paper makes use of CFD software to numerically simulate the wind pressure on the surface of buildings and the surrounding wind field in the wind-sand environment. The results have certain reference value for the practical application of the engineering. The main contents of this paper are as follows: 1. The research results of wind engineering and building wind load at home and abroad are summarized. The common turbulence models are compared and the turbulence model and numerical method to be selected in this paper are determined. Then, the numerical simulation of the wind pressure of the net wind field of the single building is carried out, and compared with Chinese "Building Load Code" (GB 500009-2012), the feasibility of the numerical method selected in this paper is proved. Subsequently, the numerical simulation of the wind-blown flow field with a flat bed surface included sand is carried out, and compared with the wind tunnel test results, which proves the validity of the calculation model of the wind-blown flow field used in this paper. 2. Numerical simulations of the flow around two rectangular columns of wind-blown sand flow under two arrangements (parallel and serial).First of all, the numerical simulation of the wind-blown sand flow around the two high-rise buildings with different spacing ratios is carried out, and the surface wind pressure distribution laws and the surrounding wind field characteristics are obtained. In the second place, the numerical simulation of the wind-blown sand flow field around the two high-rise buildings under different sand volume fraction is carried out. At the same time, the relationships between the surface wind pressure distribution laws and the sand concentration, the wind speed around the buildings and the sand concentration are obtained. Through the research and analysis of this paper, the wind pressure characteristics and wind field characteristics of high-rise buildings in the wind-blown sand flow field are summarized. It shows that the sandy airflow has a significant impact on the distribution of building’s partial loads. It is one of the factors that must be considered in the actual design and maintenance of the engineering. The results obtained in this paper can provide some reference for the structural design of the building groups.