远程网络实时监控系统的设计与实现

Alternative Title: The design and implementation of remote monitoring system

Keyword: Linux Netfilter Java 多媒体框架 Web 服务 网络监控

Abstract: 当前中国互联网迅速发展导致的恶性事件逐渐增加,从而引起全社会范围的关注。中央政府包括各级地方政府也认识到了这个问题的严峻性,已经出台了若干法规希望能够规范网络的使用。基于实际情况考虑,从监管部门和网络业主的需求出发,设计并实现了网络远程实时监控系统。本论文从软件工程的角度出发,对于系统的需求分析、系统设计方案、涉及到的技术难点以及系统性能评测方面做了详尽的描述。在本项目中,使用经过裁减的 RUP(Rational Unified Process)。即在本项目中并不完全遵守 RUP,而是有选择地使用。经过对已有系统和类似系统的研究,采用 Web Service 分布式对象技术作为本系统的主体架构。在系统的设计过程中,通体使用 UML(统一建模语言)来描述设计接口以及交互过程,这对于降低后期的开源软件的集成难度有极其重要的意义。本项目的核心功能是,通过对 Linux 内核 Netfilter 组件的修改,使 Linux 内核具有实时监控网络数据流的功能,该功能也是区别于其他类似系统的主要特点。在视频监控部分,在服务器端使用 Java 多媒体框架,在客户端使用 Java Applet 通过浏览器即可观看远程视频。

Other Abstract: The accidents caused by the popularization of Internet increase year by year and lots of people have recognized these problems. The government also thinks of this event and has issued some laws to normalize the usage of Internet. From this fact and according to the monitoring department and boss of network club we design a remote real-time network monitoring system. we don't adopt the RUP (Rational Unified Process) completely to have a system requirement and modeling. After reviewing the existed system and similar system we decide to choose the Web Service as the system infrastructure. In the design process UML is used to describe the interfaces and communications. The usage of UML could make the designers find the problem in the early stage to avoid the big fault. Therefore, in the design process the usage of UML is also a feature. The kernel function is the modification with Netfilter component from Linux kernel which could provide the function of real-time monitoring data flow; in the video monitoring part administrators could check the remote video by the JMF in the server side and Java Applet in the browser.