社会工作介入少数民族流动儿童学习问题研究——以兰州市S机构四点半课堂为例

Alternative Title: A study on the Involvement of Social work in the learning of Floating Minority Children

Keyword: 少数民族流动儿童 学习问题 小组工作

Abstract: 兰州作为甘肃省的省会城市以及西北地区重要的经济、文化、交通枢纽中心,在2000年西部大开发战略实施以来,随着兰州基础设施的建设和城市经济发展,吸引了大量周边的少数民族流动人口进入,举家迁移的流动特点也使得兰州市的少数民族流动儿童数量不断上升。S机构所在的小西湖是兰州市少数民族人口最为集中的地区,来自落后农村的他们本想在城市有一立足之地,却因为文化水平有限而做一些靠出卖体力、低技术含量的工作勉强维持生活。他们处于既不属于城市,也回不去农村的尴尬境地,除了经济问题他们同样面临着城市融入问题、孩子受教育的问题。笔者前期通过走访小西湖各少数民族流动儿童服务机构,访谈关键人物,参与观察的方法收集资料,较为深入的了解了兰州市小西湖地区少数民族流动儿童的受教育状况。后期通过个案访谈、深入访谈的方法发现小西湖地区的少数民族流动儿童在教育中存在入学困难、课堂适应能力弱、学习动力不足、学习兴趣低下、辍学率高、升学率低等问题。本文以社会生态系统理论为理论支撑,从家庭、社区、政策三个方面深入挖掘了引起兰州市小西湖地区少数民族流动儿童高辍学率、低升学率的原因。接着,笔者运用小组工作的方法为少数流动儿童开展学习兴趣、学习能力等提升小组,为少数民族流动儿童搭建更广泛的教育支持网络。最后,笔者从关注儿童内心需求、增强家庭教育支持、加强教师队伍人文关怀、增强社会工作者文化敏感能力等方面提出改善少数民族流动儿童教育问题的具体建议,从而为不断提升整个民族的综合素质打下良好的基础,也为民族团结、社会稳定、构建和谐社会的美好前景加砖添瓦。

Other Abstract: Lanzhou, as the capital city of Gansu Province and the important economic, cultural and transportation hub of northwest China, has been developing along with the construction of infrastructure and the economic development of the city since the implementation of the strategy for the development of the western region in 2000. It attracted a large number of floating population from surrounding ethnic minorities, and the mobility characteristics of family migration also made the number of floating children of ethnic minorities in Lanzhou continue to rise. Xiao Xihu, where the S organization is located, is the area with the most concentrated minority population in Lanzhou. They wanted to have a foothold in the city from backward rural areas, but because of their limited level of education, they managed to maintain their low-skilled work by selling out their physical strength. Life. They are in an awkward position of neither belonging to the city nor going back to the countryside. In addition to the economic problems, they also face the problem of urban integration and the education of their children.

By visiting various minority migrant children service institutions in Xiaoxihu Lake, interviewing key figures and collecting data by participating in observation, the author has a deep understanding of the educational status of minority migrant children in Xiaoxihu area of Lanzhou City. In the later stage, through case interviews and in-depth interviews, it was found that minority migrant children in Xiaoxi Lake region had difficulties in school enrolment, weak classroom adaptability, insufficient motivation for learning, low interest in learning and high dropout rate. The problem of low rate of advancement. Based on the theory of social ecosystem, this paper explores the causes of Lanzhou City from four aspects: individual, family, school and social environment. The reasons for the high drop-out rate and low rise rate of the minority mobile children in the West Lake area. Then, the author uses the method of the group work to carry out the relevant promotion group of children's learning interest in time, and set up a more extensive education support network for the minority mobile children.Finally, from the aspects of paying attention to the inner needs of children, strengthening the support of family education, strengthening the humanistic care of teachers and enhancing the cultural sensitivity of social workers, the author puts forward some concrete suggestions to improve the education of minority migrant children. So as to continuously improve the overall quality of the whole nation to lay a good foundation, but also for national unity, social stability, the construction of a harmonious society of the good prospects to add bricks and tiles.