西班牙的反分裂措施与加泰罗尼亚的反措施:政治系统视角

Alternative Title: Spain's Anti-secession Measures and Catalonia's Counter-measures: From the Perspective of Political System

Keyword: 西班牙 加泰罗尼亚 反分裂 独立公投 政治系统

Abstract: 西班牙中央政府和加泰罗尼亚自治区之间的冲突由来已久,主要问题在于加泰罗尼亚自治区企图脱离西班牙独立建国。双方就这一问题产生严重的分歧,协商多次始终无法达成一致。加泰罗尼亚于2014年、2017年两次举行了地区性的独立公投,但公投的结果均以失败告终。本文运用戴维伊斯顿的政治系统理论,对西班牙的反分裂措施与加泰罗尼亚的反措施进行分析,通过对这两方的措施研究从而为中国解决民族分裂问题提供一定的建议,提升中国解决本国存在的民族问题的及时性和有效性。

Other Abstract: It has been a long history of the conflicts between the Government of Spain and the Autonomous Region of Catalonia. The main problem is the attempt by the Autonomous Region of Catalonia to establish an independent State from Spain, and the two sides have had serious differences on this issue and consultations have repeatedly failed to reach agreement. In 2014 and 2017, Catalonia held regional referendums on independence, but both failed. Based on David Easton’s theory of political system, this paper analyzes Spain’s anti-secession measures and Catalonia’s countermeasures, By studying the measures of these two sides, we can provide some suggestions for China to solve the ethnic separation problem, and improve the timeliness and effectiveness of China to solve the ethnic problems.