城市(西安、兰州)流动穆斯林居住空间选择比较研究

Alternative Title: Comparative study on the living space choice of Migrant Muslims in cities (Xi 'an and Lanzhou)

Keyword: 流动穆斯林 居住选择 居住空间分布 影响因素

Abstract: 居住选择是流动人口城市适应的基础内容之一,是决定其城市生活质量的重要方面。本文面向具三重属性(少数民族、流动人口、具有宗教信仰)的穆斯林群体,目的在于揭示两个多民族聚居城市西安和兰州流动穆斯林居住空间选择的共性与差异,从而针对性地为管理流动穆斯林和促其城市融入提供指导。具体来说,本文基于2017-2018年多时段的调研数据,采取空间分析和回归分析相结合的方法,探讨了两个城市流动穆斯林居住空间选择过程及其影响因素,主要结论如下:(1)居住空间选择结果共性之处:“围寺而居,依寺而商”分布格局依然存在,传统分布格局一定程度上得以维持。差异之处:西安市回坊内的流动穆斯林以相对性聚居的“寺坊制”形式为主;坊外的流动穆斯林则以清真寺、农贸市场为核心居住,或在郊区城中村社区呈现缘聚镶嵌型居住空间形态。而兰州市流动穆斯林居住地呈现以清真寺为中心的散居、沿线(联通清真寺的街巷或交通线)、集聚(清真寺近域社区)多种分布形态。(2)西安市:居住方式选择主要受房屋租金、居住构成、职业因素的影响,居住面积选择主要受教育程度、流动范围、围寺而居传统影响,居住区位选择主要受流动范围、房屋租金、职业影响。兰州市:居住方式主要受教育程度、围寺而居传统、房屋租金影响,居住面积选择主要受年龄、受教育程度、流动范围影响,居住区位选择主要受流动范围、流动目的、围寺而居传统、房屋租金影响。从中可以看出,受教育程度、租金水平与传统居住格局成为了决定城市流动穆斯林居住空间选择的核心因素。

Other Abstract: Residential selection is one of the basic contents of urban adaptation of Muslim migrants and an important aspect that determines the quality of their life in the city. Aiming at Muslim groups with three attributes (minority population, floating population, population with religious belief) .the purpose of this paper is to reveal the commonalities and differences in the choice of residential space of Muslim migrants in two multi-ethnic cities, Lanzhou and Xi’an, to provide guidance for the targeted management of Muslim migrants and their urban integration. Specifically, based on the survey data of multiple periods from 2017-2018, this paper adopts spatial analysis and regression analysis to explore the selecting process of the residential space of Muslims and its influencing factors in two cities. The main conclusions are as follows:

(1)The commonality of the residential space choice: the distribution pattern of “dwelling around the mosque and doing business nearby the mosque” still exists, and the traditional residential customs are maintained to a certain extent. Differences of the residential space choice: Muslim migrants are relatively inhabited and take the form of “temple system” in Xi’an Hui Community. Some Muslim migrants outside the square are dwelled around mosques and farm product markets, or their habitation present inlaid distribution replying on ethnic group in suburban villages. Otherwise in Lanzhou city Muslim migrants residences are scattered around the bigger mosque, along the streets or roads leading to near mosque and are concentrated on the community near mosque.

(2)In Xi'an City the selection of residential pattern is mainly affected by housing rent, residential composition and occupational factors; corresponding main affecting factors of residential area are education level, flow range and tradition dwelling around mosque; corresponding main factors of residential location are flow range, housing rent and occupation. Otherwise in Lanzhou city the selection of residential pattern is mainly affected by education level, traditional dwelling around mosque and the housing rent; corresponding main affecting factors of residential area are age, education level and flow range; corresponding main affecting factors of residential location are flow range, floating purpose and traditional residence custom. It can be seen that the education level, rent level and traditional residential customs have become the core factors determining the habitation custom of Muslim migrants in cities, China.