中国电信南通分公司新生代员工流失问题研究

Alternative Title: Research On New Generation Employee Turnover Of 中文na Telecom Nantong Branch

Keyword: 南通电信公司 员工流失 新生代员工

Abstract: 中文摘要 在当前的信息化时代中,员工流失是企业中普遍存在的现象。合理的人才流动可以有效促进企业的发展,激发企业的活力,然而太多的人才流失,尤其是主力新生代员工的大量流失会给企业带来严重的负面影响,造成无法弥补的损失。当前新生代员工已成为职场上的核心力量,同时流失率高的问题也已经开始显现,不仅在国有企业、民营企业,甚至公务员等机关事业单位,都出现了比较普遍的人员离职现象。新生代员工是一个特殊的群体,由于他们所处的家庭环境和社会环境较60-70年代出生的员工有很大不同,他们大都表现出自我意识、崇尚自由与个性、抗压能力差等特点,使得他们不能很好的适应企业传统的管理方式,从而给自身和企业都带来了诸多不便。充分认识和了解新生代员工的特点以及诉求,创造出一种他们能适应的管理模式,让新生代员工更好地接受和参与公司管理经营活动,通过管理模式的改变为企业留住人才,降低流失率,以此来促进企业的健康稳定的发展。 本文针对当前南通电信公司新生代员工职场稳定性差、流失率较高的现实背景,选用马奇和西蒙模型、普莱斯模型、公平理论、社会交换理论以及心理契约作为理论基础,结合南通电信公司的实际情况和新生代员工的特点,采用文献研究、问卷调查、员工访谈、案例分析等方法进行研究,找出南通电信公司新生代员工离职原因,由此针对性的提出新生代员工流失的防范对策。这样不仅能够帮助南通电信公司解决当前存在的问题,也同样能给面临相似问题的企业提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: Abstract In the current information age, employee turnover is a common phenomenon in enterprises. Reasonable talent flow can effectively promote the development of enterprises and stimulate the vitality of enterprises. However, too much brain drain, especially the massive loss of the main new generation of employees, will bring serious negative impact to enterprises and cause irreparable losses. At present, the new generation of employees has become the core force in the workplace. At the same time, the problem of high turnover rate has begun to appear, not only in state-owned enterprises, private enterprises, and even civil servants and other institutions, there is a relatively common phenomenon of staff turnover. The new generation of employees is a special group. Because their family environment and social environment are very different from those born in the 1960s and 1970s, most of them show the characteristics of self-awareness, advocating freedom and personality, and poor pressure resistance, which makes them unable to adapt to the traditional management mode of enterprises, which brings a lot of inconvenience to themselves and enterprises. Fully understand and understand the characteristics and demands of the new generation of employees, create a management mode that they can adapt to, let the new generation of employees better accept and participate in the company's management and operation activities, retain talents for enterprises through the change of management mode, and reduce the turnover rate, so as to promote the healthy and stable development of enterprises. In view of the current situation of Nantong Telecom's new generation employees with poor job stability and high turnover rate, this paper selects March and Simon model, price model, fairness theory, social exchange theory and psychological contract as theoretical basis, combining with the actual situation of Nantong telecom company and the characteristics of new generation employees, using literature research, questionnaire survey, employee interview, case study Case analysis and other methods are used to find out the reasons for the turnover of the new generation of employees in Nantong telecom company, and the countermeasures against the loss of the new generation of employees are put forward. This can not only help Nantong Telecom solve the current problems, but also provide reference for enterprises facing similar problems.