工商银行兰州分行网点服务营销策略研究

Alternative Title: Research on Outlets Service Marketing Strategy of ICBC Lanzhou Branch

Keyword: 工商银行兰州分行 服务营销 服务质量 客户维护

Abstract: 商业银行是典型的服务性企业,服务营销是最基本的经营方式和效益来源。网点是商业银行最基础的服务营销阵地,优质高效的服务是促进业务营销的基础和关键。在当前市场竞争不断加剧、客户需求加速升级的环境下,如何有效开展服务营销活动,增强网点的经营活力和发展动力,已经成为工商银行面临的重大课题。工商银行兰州分行(简称兰州工行)是工商银行的分支机构。近年来,随着市场环境的变化,兰州工行网点服务营销方面的问题开始凸显,从而导致优质客户不断流失、储蓄存款出现下降趋势、网点发展水平低、外部竞争力不强。因此,兰州工行亟需加快提升网点服务营销能力,促进业务快速发展,以适应市场发展和客户需求的变化。 本文以兰州工行为研究对象,以感知服务质量理论为主要指导理论对网点服务营销问题进行分析研究。首先,本文对相关理论进行阐述,为后续分析研究提供理论指导,同时对国内外研究现状进行梳理,归纳网点服务营销的经验和启示,为兰州工行网点服务营销能力提升提供参考。其次,根据感知服务质量理论,通过设计调查问卷,从客户角度对服务质量进行评价,并通过网点员工访谈,从内部了解制约网点服务营销的主要问题。通过问卷调查和员工访谈,归纳得出影响网点服务营销的问题主要表现在网点布局、功能分区、智能化服务、客户维护、岗位设置、考核激励六个方面。再次,根据感知服务质量理论和市场细分理论、目标管理理论,提出网点服务营销策略实施的原则,并从优化网点布局、完善功能分区、强化智能服务、实施差异化服务、开展通岗融合、完善考核激励等方面提出了具体的实施策略。最后,从资源支持、网点协同、风险控制方面提出了策略实施的保障机制。 本文通过调查问卷和员工访谈,深入分析了制约兰州工行网点服务营销的主要问题,参照相关理论,从网点建设、服务模式、营销管理方面提出了针对性的服务营销策略,并创新提出了智能服务与精准营销相结合的服务营销新模式和人员赋能新策略,构建了以客户为中心、以服务营销能力提升为目标的网点发展新格局,为兰州工行加快网点发展进行了有益的探索,对其它银行也具有一定的借鉴价值。

Other Abstract: Commercial banks are typical service enterprises. Service marketing is the most basic operation pattern and benefit source. Outlets are the most basic service marketingpositions of commercial banks. High quality and efficient service is the foundation and key to promote business marketing. With the current market competition accelerating and customer demand upgrading, how to carry out service marketing activities, enhance the operation vitality and development momentum of outlets, has become a major issue for ICBC. Industrial and Commercial Bank of 中文na Lanzhou Branch (referred to as ICBC Lanzhou ) is a branch of ICBC. In recent years, with the changes in the market environment, the service marketing problems faced by outlets of ICBC Lanzhou have begun to become prominent, which leads to the gradual loss of high grade customers, the decline in savings deposits, the weak competitiveness externally and the low outlets development level. Therefore, ICBC Lanzhou urgently needs to accelerate outlets service marketing ability, and promote rapid business development to adapt to changes in market development and customer demands. Taking ICBC Lanzhou as the research object , this paper makes a research and analysis on the service marketing problem, which takes the perceived service quality as the main guiding theory. Firstly,the relevant theories referenced are expounded. Meanwhile ,the research status at home and abroad is reviewed, and the experience and enlightenment of outlets service marketing are summarized, which provide references for outlets service marketing ability promotion of ICBC Lanzhou. Secondly, according to the perceived service quality theory ,the questionnaire is designed to evaluate the service quality from the perspective of customers, and the problems existing in service marketing are learned from the inside through interview with employees. Through questionnaire and staff interview, it is concluded that the problems affecting outlets service marketing are mainly manifested in six aspects: the distribution of outlets, function division, intelligent service, differentiated service, post integration, evaluation and motivation. Thirdly, according to the perceived service quality theory, market segmentation theory and target management theory, the principle of outlets marketing efficiency is proposed, and the detailed implementation strategy is also raised, which includes optimizing the distribution of outlets, improving function division, str英语thening intelligent service, implementing differentiated service, conducting post integration, improving evaluation and motivation, etc. Finally, the strategy implementation guarantee mechanism is proposed including resource support, outlets synergy, risk control. Through questionnaire and staff interview, this paper has thoroughly analyzed the main problems that restrict outlets service marketingof ICBC Lanzhou. With reference to relevant theories, it puts forward targeted service marketing strategies from the aspects of outlets construction, service model and marketing management. It also innovatively puts forward a new strategy personnel of empowerment and a new service marketing model combining intelligent service and precision marketing. The new pattern of outlets development is built with the centre on customer and the aim at improving service marketing ability, which has made a useful exploration for accelerating outlets development of ICBC Lanzhou, and a certain reference value to other banks.