高铁时空压缩背景下文化旅游资源与旅游经济空间错位特征及影响机理研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Spatial Mismatch and Influencing Mechanism of Cultural Tourism Resources and Tourism Economy Space under the Background of Time and Space Compression of High Speed Rail

Keyword: 时空压缩 旅游高质量发展 文化旅游资源 空间错位 高铁旅游

Abstract: 中国社会的主要矛盾已经转化为人民日益增长的美好生活需要和不平衡不 充分的发展之间的矛盾。在旅游高质量发展和旅游强国建设中,旅游供需矛盾依 然是我国旅游业发展中需要解决的重要问题。由于旅游发展水平的区域差异,使 得部分地区在旅游资源转化质量和旅游产品供给能力两方面都面临诸多矛盾。实 现旅游供需矛盾的调控,需要统筹推进文化旅游资源的高质量转化利用,从而推 动旅游市场需求的平衡和空间供给的均衡。推动旅游高质量发展、实现新时代文 化旅游的提质增效,打破区域间旅游发展的不均衡格局,破解旅游资源与旅游经 济的空间错位,是实现旅游高质量发展和旅游强国建设无法回避的重要问题。 时空压缩背景下,可达性水平的提高降低了旅游交通区位的重要性,区位屏蔽优 势被时空压缩效应逐渐消解,时空压缩也进一步加剧了旅游目的地之间的市场竞 争。那么高铁引起的时空压缩效应是否会为旅游资源丰富但旅游经济发展水平较 为滞后的地区带来新的发展机会?高铁引起的时空压缩效应是否有助于破解区 域旅游发展不平衡和旅游供需不均衡的问题?这成为旅游地理学研究亟待解决 的重要命题。 基于此,文章以时空压缩为背景,以要素禀赋理论、空间错位理论、时空压 缩理论、比较优势理论、点轴理论等经典理论为指导,立足旅游高质量发展、旅 游供给侧结构性改革、文化旅游融合、优质旅游发展等现实发展需要。首先,构 建同一尺度、同一标准、同一指标的文化旅游资源评价指标体系,首次尝试将主 要文化资源纳入旅游资源禀赋评价范畴,就全国尺度 2008-2018 年省际间文化旅 游资源禀赋、旅游经济发展水平和区位交通优势度状况的动态变化特征进行科学 评价与分析。随后,该研究运用赫克歇尔的要素禀赋理论,测算和识别各省区文 化旅游资源比较优势,构建了包括资源要素、资本要素、人力要素在内的文化旅 游资源转化利用效率评价指标体系,运用 DEA-Malmquist 模型就各省区文化旅 游资源转化利用效率的动态历史演化特征和省区间的空间分异进行定量评价。进 一步通过构建文化旅游资源空间错位模型,试图剥离其它关联要素的影响,单纯 从文化资源禀赋和旅游经济收入指标揭示二者之间的空间错位与偏离程度,明晰 各地区文化旅游资源与旅游经济发展之间的关系,科学测算文化旅游资源空间错位的时空演化特征。为了更加科学全面的识别各省区文化旅游资源的动态利 用特征和空间错位状况,研究依托第二章,第三章,第四章研究结论,结合 2008-2018 年各省区文化旅游资源转化利用效率、Malmquist 指数(TFP)、旅游 资源比较优势、空间错位系数这四项指标的相对组合关系,从四个维度就各省区 文化旅游资源转化利用状况和空间错位类型结构进行了空间识别,并就各类型文 化旅游资源转化利用状况和空间错位的特征进行了梳理甄别,最后就综合效率、 空间错位、比较优势之间的关系进行了解构分析。在此基础上,为了探测不同地 理单元文化旅游资源空间错位影响因素的空间异质性,通过构建 GWR 模型就不 同地区文化旅游资源错位的影响因素与空间关系进行地理识别,结合 GWR 分析 结果,就文化旅游资源空间错位的影响机理及作用机制进行系统剖析与梳理。 基于甘肃省文化旅游资源转化利用类型表现为低效率、快增长、高优势、强 错位(潜力型)特征,即文化旅游资源综合转化效率低,空间错位严重,但是增 速较快、文化旅游资源具有较高的比较优势,表现出较好的发展态势和较大的发 展潜力,且区位交通对甘肃省文化旅游资源空间错位有着显著的抑制效应。因此, 选取甘肃省作为研究案例。运用栅格成本分析、加权平均旅行时间、反距离加权 插值(Inverse Distance Weight)、百度大数据分析等方法就甘肃省各城市和主要 景点的省内、省际可达性水平、社会心理可达性水平和时空压缩效应进行了测度 模拟;基于微观尺度,就甘肃省文化旅游资源空间错位的时空压缩效应及类型特 征进行分析;通过构建旅游市场供需潜力模型,分别计算甘肃省 14 市州省内外 旅游市场的供给能力、需求潜力,进一步分析和识别了时空压缩背景下甘肃省旅 游市场供需潜力的动态演化特征和市场供需类型。利用主成分分析法就甘肃省各 市州的文化旅游发展综合水平进行评价,结合高铁不同的空间效应特征,将甘肃 省各市州旅游空间效应类别进行识别与划分,并结合位序规模法则分析方法就高 铁开通前后甘肃省旅游空间格局的演变特征进行揭示。最后,就空间错位、时空 压缩效应、旅游市场供需潜力、旅游发展综合水平之间的关联效应与作用机制进 行了解构与梳理,进而就如何实现空间错位治理与文化旅游资源高质量转化利用 进行研究。 主要研究结论: (1)按照一把尺子,一套标准就全国 31 个省区的文化旅游资源禀赋、旅游 经济优势度、区位交通优势度进行动态、客观、科学的定量评价。2008-2018 年 区位交通优势度高值区主要集中在京津冀、长三角、华北平原地区,随着高铁路 网的不断完善促使中西部内陆地区交通区位优势也不断提升;2008-2018 年旅游 经济发展水平高值区主要集中在珠三角、长三角等东部沿海区域,以四川、河南、 贵州、湖南、云南、江西为代表的中西部省区旅游经济发展水平不断提升。2008-2018 年文化旅游资源禀赋高值区主要集中在浙江、四川、河南、广东、山 东、湖南、湖北、江苏、云南、福建、贵州等省区。总体来看,2008-2018 年各 省区交通优势度在全国呈现动态演进态势,中西部内陆地区可达性水平不断提 升;旅游经济发展水平的空间固化格局被打破,以贵州、云南、河南、江西为代 表的的内陆省区逐渐崛起;文化旅游资源禀赋在 2008-2018 年间未表现出较为明 显的时空演变特征,各省区文化旅游资源禀赋状况较为稳定。 (2)我国文化旅游资源转化利用效率在 2008-2018 年间呈现波动性发展特 征,效率水平在回落与增长中交替演进,但是总体保持增长态势。Malmquist 生 产率指数在 2008-2018 年间的年均增长率为 18.2%,这说明我国文化旅游资源的 整体开发利用效率水平在不断提升,随着经济社会发展水平的提高和人民旅游消 费需求的提升,加速了文化旅游消费的转型升级以及文化旅游领域内的供给侧结 构性改革,近年来对文化旅游产品供需矛盾的调控在一定程度上助推和倒逼了文 化旅游资源效率的不断提升。2012-2013 年、2013-2014 年间的 Malmquist 生产率 指数低于平均值的 1.182,且较上一年分别下降 8%、7%,说明该阶段我国文化 旅游资源开发利用效率水平出现一定回落与停滞,文化旅游供需矛盾问题在这一 阶段集中凸显,但随后又进入稳步提升阶段。计算各省区文化旅游资源比较优势 发现:排在前 10 名的省区为西藏、贵州、青海、黑龙江、河南、江西、吉林、 内蒙古、甘肃,说明这些区域旅游业发展更应该注重文化旅游资源禀赋的比较优 势,需要将资源优势转变为竞争优势。排在后 5 位的省区为上海、北京、广东、 海南、辽宁,可以发现这几个地区主要分布在东部沿海经济发达地区,其文化旅 游资源禀赋相对于资本、劳动力要素的投入已不具备比较优势,但是这些省区通 过适宜的发展方式促进了旅游的健康可持续发展,实现了文化旅游资源比较劣势 到旅游产业发展优势的转变。 (3)2008-2018 年间强资源错位区主要集中在西部内陆地区,主要包括西 藏、新疆、青海、甘肃、宁夏等地。无资源错位区包括辽宁、北京、天津、重庆 广东、山东、浙江、江苏、重庆、上海等省区。弱资源错位区在空间分布上主要 集中在中部省区,主要包括黑龙江、吉林、内蒙古、陕西、山西、四川、云南、 广西、海南、河北、河南、湖南、湖北、福建、安徽等省区;分析 2008-2018 年 文化旅游资源错位时空演化特征发现,文化旅游资源强错位区在 11 年间未发生 明显的变化,强资源错位现象呈现固化特征。11 年间弱资源错位现象得到有效 的抑制,云南、贵州、四川、广西、广东、江西、河北、山西从 2008 年的弱资 源错位区转变为无资源错位区。2008-2018 年文化旅游资源错位现象总体上呈现 弱资源错位区不断较少、无资源错位区逐步增加、强资源错位区停滞固化的 时空演进特征。文化旅游资源空间错位在全国的空间分布差异大,呈现西北内陆高,东部沿海低的分异格局,极化现象较为突出。文化旅游资源空间错位重 心自 2008 年起总体向东移动,其中,2008 年至 2013 年主趋势为向东移动,2013 年至 2018 年起主趋势为向东北移动,值得注意的是 2003 年、2008 年、2018 年 标准差椭圆的中心点均落在甘肃省境内。该研究结合 2008-2018 年各省区文化旅 游资源转化利用综合效率、Malmquist 指数(TFP)、旅游资源比较优势、空间错 位系数这四项指标的相对组合关系进行文化旅游资源利用效率形态的划分。将 31 个省区文化旅游资源转化利用状况和空间错位类型划分为强力型、潜力型、 蓄力型、无力型、借力型、活力型、奋力型、乏力型 8 大类型。 (4)GWR 模型分析结果显示,区位交通、基础服务设施、宏观政策、消费 水平可以有效抑制文化旅游资源空间错位。区位交通优势(Location transportation advantage)反映一个地区的交通可达性和区位优势度,区位交通优势决定着旅游 目的地→←旅游客源地之间的关联效率和通达便利程度,旅游目的地是提供旅游 产品、旅游服务、旅游资源供给的主体,旅游客源地决定着游客的客源结构、客 源规模。随着区位交通条件的改善和可达性水平的提高,空间压缩效应有效的缩 短了旅游客源地和旅游目的地之间的时间、空间成本,随着时空压缩效应的提升, 地理距离不再成为空间位移障碍,对于文化旅游资源空间错位有着强有力的 抑制效应。时空压缩使得交通区位条件对于文化旅游资源空间错位的抑制效应不 断提高,尤其是在西部内陆地区,区位交通对于西藏、青海、甘肃、宁夏、云南、 四川等省区文化旅游资源空间错位的负向抑制效应依然十分显著。 (5)甘肃省 2013、2018 年各地区文化旅游资源空间错位系数呈现不同的时 空演变特征,高铁时空压缩效应的双刃剑特性开始凸显。2013-2018 年文化 旅游资源错位现象总体上呈现强资源错位区较少、无资源错位停滞固化的时 空演进特征。高铁的开通导致甘肃省各市州文化旅游资源空间错位发生明显的时 空压缩效应,高铁的开通有效的抑制了天水、陇南、甘南、定西、张掖等地的空 间错位,但是又加剧了金昌、庆阳、白银、临夏等地区的文化旅游资源空间错位。 甘肃省省际间时空压缩效应自东南向西北依次形成了高-低-高-低-高-低-高 的空间分异格局。高铁的开通极大的促进了陇东南地区、河西地区可达性的提高, 甘肃省省内时空压缩效应表现为,以省会兰州为中心自东南、西北方向呈现高- 低-高的空间分异格局。甘肃省主要景点省内时空压缩效应最明显的地区为陇东 南、陇东、河西地区并在甘南高原地区形成低值区,时空压缩效应较弱;兰新高 速铁路、宝兰高速铁路的开通导致甘肃省旅游市场供给、需求潜力产生明显的时 空分异。从省内外全部市场需求潜力变化率来看,天水、张掖、陇南、兰州等市 州市场供给潜力大幅提升,金昌、白银、武威、平凉、临夏等市州出现负增长情 况;高铁产生虹吸效应的城市有兰州、嘉峪关、张掖、酒泉;产生扩散效应的城市有平凉、甘南、武威、天水、定西、陇南;产生过滤效应的城市为金昌、白银、 庆阳、临夏。虹吸效应的城市主要位于河西地区,产生扩散效应的城市除了武威 之外,主要集中在陇东南地区。而过滤效应的城市则在河西地区、陇中地区、陇 东地区均有分布。时空压缩效应在提升旅游目的地可达性水平、克服地理空间距 离的同时,也拉近了游客与旅游目的地之间的心理感知距离。打破了原有的旅游 市场供需格局和旅游发展水平的竞合态势,进而导致文化旅游资源空间错位呈现 新的时空差异,距离核心城市较近且不具备旅游核心吸引力的城市被高铁时空压 缩效应所过滤,距离高铁较远可达性水平相对较低的地区其空间屏蔽效应被进一 步放大。文化旅游资源空间错位、时空压缩效应、旅游市场供需潜力、旅游发展 综合水平之间的关联效应与作用关系呈现时空分异特征,互相的作用效应随着空 间距离的增加而减小,随着时空压缩效应和可达性水平的提高而不断增强。 研究对各省区文化旅游资源转化利用状况和空间错位特征进行了科学划分 与空间识别,就文化旅游资源空间错位的时空特征、影响机理及作用机制进行了 系统剖析与梳理。该研究对于识别空间错位成因、厘清宏观、微观不同尺度空间 错位内在影响因素和作用机制有着理论参考和研究借鉴意义。研究明晰了时空压 缩背景下区位交通与可达性水平的提高是如何影响地区旅游发展的,通过揭示高 铁时空压缩背景下地区旅游发展空间效应与时空演变特征,剖析高铁时空压缩对 旅游目的地市场供需潜力的影响。进一步厘清了时空压缩-空间错位-市场供需- 旅游发展的关联效应与影响机理。时空压缩背景下,文章对旅游空间错位治理与 旅游资源高质量转化利用等研究内容进行了补充,以期为破解中西部地区旅游空 间错位和实现旅游高质量发展提供科学依据与实践借鉴。

Other Abstract: The report of the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of 中文na pointed out that the main contradiction in 中文nese society has been transformed into a contradiction between the people's growing need for a better life and unbalanced and inadequate development.In the high-quality development of tourism and the construction of 中文na's tourism power, the contradiction between supply and demand is still an important issue that needs to be resolved in the development of 中文na's tourism industry. Due to the regional differences in the level of tourism development, some regions face many contradictions in terms of the supply capacity and quality of tourism products. To realize the regulation of the contradiction between tourism supply and demand, it is necessary to coordinate the promotion of high-quality transformation and utilization of cultural tourism resources, so as to promote the balance of tourism market demand and space supply. Promote the high-quality development of tourism, realize the improvement of the quality and efficiency of cultural tourism in the new era, break the uneven pattern of inter-regional tourism development, and break the "spatial misalignment" between tourism resources and tourism economy. This is to a中文eve high-quality tourism development and building a tourism power An important question that cannot be avoided. Will the space-time compression effect caused by high-speed rail bring new development opportunities to regions with abundant tourism resources but a relatively lagging tourism economy? Will the space-time compression effect caused by high-speed rail help solve the problem of regional tourism development imbalance and tourism supply and demand? This has become an important proposition to be solved urgently in the study of tourism geography. Based on this, the article takes space-time compression as the background, and is guided by classical theories such as factor endowment theory, space dislocation theory, space-time compression theory, comparative advantage theory, and point axis theory. The article is based on the real development needs of high-quality tourism development, structural reforms on the tourism supply side, cultural tourism integration, and high-quality tourism development. First, construct a cultural tourism resource evaluation index system with the same scale, the same standard, and the same index. It is the first attempt to include the main cultural resources in the tourism resource endowment evaluation category, and scientifically evaluate and analyze the dynamic change characteristics of the cultural tourism resource endowment, the level of tourism economic development and the location and transportation advantages of the national scale from 2008 to 2018. Subsequently, the study used the factor endowment theory to measure and identify the comparative advantages of cultural tourism resources in various provinces, and constructed an evaluation index system for the conversion and utilization efficiency of cultural tourism resources including resource elements, capital elements, and human elements. The DEA-Malmquist model is used to quantitatively evaluate the dynamic historical evolution characteristics of the conversion and utilization efficiency of cultural tourism resources in various provinces and the spatial differentiation between provinces. The research further builds a space mismatch model of cultural tourism resources, trying to strip away the influence of other related factors, revealing the space mismatch and the degree of deviation between the two from the indicators of cultural resource endowment and tourism economic income, and clarifying the cultural tourism resources and tourism economy in various regions The relationship between development and scientific calculation of the temporal and spatial evolution characteristics of cultural tourism resources "space mismatch". In order to more scientifically and comprehensively identify the dynamic utilization characteristics and space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in various provinces, the research is based on the research conclusions of Chapter 2, Chapter 3, and Chapter 4, combined with the comprehensive efficiency of cultural tourism resource utilization in various provinces and regions from 2008 to 2018. The relative combination of Malmquist index (TFP), comparative advantage of tourism resources, and misalignment coefficient. From four dimensions, the transformation and utilization status of cultural tourism resources in various provinces and the space mismatch type structure were spatially identified, and the transformation and utilization status and space mismatch characteristics of various types of cultural tourism resources were sorted out. Finally, a deconstructive analysis of the relationship among comprehensive efficiency, space mismatch and comparative advantage is carried out. On this basis, in order to detect the spatial heterogeneity of the factors affecting the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in different geographic units, the GWR model was constructed to conduct geographic detection and identification of the factors and spatial relationships of the dislocation of cultural tourism resources in different regions, combined with the GWR analysis results , To systematically analyze and sort out the influence mechanism and action mechanism of the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources. Based on the characteristics of low efficiency, rapid growth, high advantages, and strong dislocation (potential type) in the transformation and utilization of cultural tourism resources in Gansu Province, that is, the comprehensive transformation efficiency of cultural tourism resources is low, and the Space mismatch is serious, but the growth rate is relatively fast. It has a relatively high comparative advantage, shows a better development trend and greater development potential, and location traffic has a significant inhibitory effect on the Space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in Gansu Province. Therefore, Gansu Province is selected as a research case. Using raster cost analysis, weighted average travel time, inverse distance weighted interpolation (Inverse Distance Weight), Baidu big data analysis and other methods to determine the intra-provincial and inter-provincial accessibility levels and social psychology of cities and major attractions in Gansu Province Measure and simulate the level of sex and space-time compression effect; based on the micro-scale, analyze the space-time compression effect and type characteristics of the spatial dislocation of cultural tourism resources in Gansu Province;Based on the micro-scale, analyze the spatial-temporal compression effect and spatial differentiation of the Space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in Gansu Province; build a tourism market based on the changes in the accessibility of tourist attractions in Gansu Province under the influence of high-speed rail and the influencing factors of the tourism supply and demand market The supply and demand potential space model calculates the supply capacity and demand potential of the tourism market in and outside the 14 cities, prefectures and provinces of Gansu Province, and further analyzes and identifies the dynamic evolution characteristics of the supply and demand potential of the tourism market in Gansu Province and the types of market supply and demand under the background of space-time compression. Use the principal component analysis method to evaluate the comprehensive level of cultural tourism development of the cities and prefectures in Gansu Province, combine the different spatial effect characteristics of the high-speed rail, identify and classify the tourism spatial effect categories of the cities and prefectures in Gansu Province, and combine the rank-scale rule analysis method. The evolution characteristics of the tourism spatial pattern in Gansu Province before and after the opening of the high-speed rail will be revealed. Finally, it will deconstruct and comb the relationship between Space mismatch, space-time compression effect, tourism market supply and demand potential, and comprehensive level of tourism development and the mechanism of action, and then conduct research on how to a中文eve Space mismatch governance and high-quality transformation and utilization of cultural tourism resources. Main research conclusions: (1) According to a ruler and a set of standards, the study conducts a dynamic, objective and scientific quantitative evaluation of the cultural tourism resource endowment, tourism economic advantage, and location transportation advantage of 中文na's 31 provinces. From 2008 to 2018, the high-value areas of location and transportation advantages were mainly concentrated in the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei, Yangtze River Delta, and North 中文na Plain. With the continuous improvement of the high-speed railway network, the transportation location advantages of the central and western inland areas have also been continuously improved; 2008-2018 Areas with high levels of tourism economic development are mainly concentrated in the eastern coastal areas such as the Pearl River Delta and the Yangtze River Delta. The tourism economic development level of the central and western provinces represented by Sichuan, Henan, Guizhou, Hunan, Yunnan, and Jiangxi has been continuously improved. In 2008-2018, areas with high endowment of cultural tourism resources were mainly concentrated in Zhejiang, Sichuan, Henan, Guangdong, Shandong, Hunan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Yunnan, Fujian, Guizhou and other provinces. On the whole, the transportation advantage of various provinces and autonomous regions has shown a dynamic evolution throughout the country from 2008 to 2018, and the accessibility of the central and western inland areas has been continuously improved; the spatial solidification pattern of tourism economic development has been broken, with Guizhou, Yunnan, Henan, The inland provinces represented by Jiangxi are gradually rising; the endowment of cultural tourism resources did not show obvious temporal and spatial evolution characteristics during 2008-2018, and the endowment of cultural tourism resources in various provinces is relatively stable.. (2) The transformation and utilization efficiency of 中文na's cultural tourism resources showed fluctuating development characteristics from 2008 to 2018. The efficiency level has alternately evolved in decline and growth, but the overall growth trend has been maintained. The Malmquist productivity index has an average annual growth rate of 18.2% from 2008 to 2018, which shows that the overall development and utilization efficiency of 中文na’s cultural tourism resources is constantly improving. With the improvement of economic and social development and the increase of people’s tourism consumption demand, it has accelerated In response to the transformation and upgrading of cultural tourism consumption and the supply-side structural reforms in the field of cultural tourism, the regulation of the contradiction between the supply and demand of cultural tourism products in recent years has promoted and forced the continuous improvement of cultural tourism resource efficiency to a certain extent. The Malmquist Productivity Index in 2012-2013 and 2013-2014 was lower than the average of 1.182, and dropped by 8% and 7% respectively from the previous year, indicating that the development and utilization efficiency of 中文na’s cultural tourism resources at this stage has dropped and stagnated. The contradiction between supply and demand of cultural tourism became prominent at this stage, but then it entered a stage of steady improvement.Calculating the comparative advantages of cultural tourism resources of various provinces and regions found that the top 10 provinces are Tibet, Guizhou, Qinghai, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jiangxi, Jilin, Inner Mongolia, and Gansu, indicating that the development of tourism in these regions should pay more attention to the endowment of cultural tourism resources. 中文na’s comparative advantage needs to be transformed into a competitive advantage. The bottom five provinces are Shanghai, Beijing, Guangdong, Hainan, and Liaoning. It can be found that these regions are mainly distributed in the economically developed areas along the eastern coast, and their cultural and tourism resource endowments relative to the input of capital and labor factors are no longer available. Comparative advantages, but these provinces have promoted the healthy and sustainable development of tourism through suitable development methods, and realized the transformation from the comparative disadvantage of cultural tourism resources to the advantages of tourism industry development.(3)The strong resource dislocation areas from 2008 to 2018 were mainly concentrated in the inland areas of northwest 中文na, including Tibet, Xinjiang, Qinghai, Gansu, Ningxia, Heilongjiang and other places. Areas without resource dislocation include Liaoning, Beijing, Tianjin, Chongqing, Guangdong, Shandong, Zhejiang, Jiangsu, Chongqing, Shanghai and other provinces. The spatial distribution of weak resource dislocation areas is mainly concentrated in the central provinces, including Heilongjiang, Jilin, Inner Mongolia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Guangxi, Hainan, Hebei, Henan, Hunan, Hubei, Fujian, Anhui and other provinces; Analyzing the temporal and spatial evolution characteristics of cultural tourism resources dislocation from 2008 to 2018, it is found that the strong dislocation area of cultural tourism resources has not changed significantly in 11 years, and the strong resource dislocation phenomenon presents a solidification characteristic. In 11 years, the dislocation of weak resources has been effectively suppressed. Yunnan, Guizhou, Sichuan, Guangxi, Guangdong, Jiangxi, Hebei, and Shanxi have changed from weak resource dislocation areas in 2008 to no resource dislocation areas. The dislocation phenomenon of cultural tourism resources from 2008 to 2018 generally presents the spatio-temporal evolution characteristics of "weak resource dislocation areas continue to decrease, non-resource dislocation areas gradually increase, and strong resource dislocation areas stagnate and solidify". The space mismatch of cultural tourism resources differs greatly in the country's spatial distribution, showing a differentiation pattern of "high in the inland northwest and low in the east coast", and polarization is more prominent. The space mismatch of cultural tourism resources has moved eastward as a whole since 2008. The main trend from 2008 to 2013 is to move eastward, and the main trend from 2013 to 2018 is to move northeast. It is worth noting that the center points of the standard deviation ellipses in 2003, 2008 and 2018 all fell within the territory of Gansu Province. This study combines the relative combination of the comprehensive efficiency of cultural tourism resource utilization in each province from 2008 to 2018, Malmquist Index (TFP), comparative advantage of tourism resources, and dislocation coefficient to classify the form of cultural tourism resource utilization efficiency. The transformation and utilization of cultural tourism resources and space mismatch types in 31 provinces and regions are divided into 8 types: strong, potential, accumulating, weak, borrowing, vigorous, struggling, and weak. (4) The GWR model analysis results show that location transportation, basic service facilities, macro policies, and consumption levels can effectively restrain the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources. Location transportation advantage reflects the accessibility and location advantage of a region. Location transportation advantage determines the associated efficiency and accessibility between tourist destinations → ← tourist sources. Tourist destinations provide The main body of tourism products, tourism services, and tourism resources, and the source of tourists determines the structure and scale of tourists. With the improvement of location traffic conditions and the increase of accessibility, the space compression effect effectively .shortens the time and space cost between tourist source and destination. With the increase of time and space compression effect, geographic distance is no longer Becoming a "spatial displacement barrier" has a strong inhibitory effect on the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources. The compression of time and space has continuously increased the inhibitory effect of traffic location conditions on the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources, especially in the western inland areas. Location traffic has a negative impact on the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in Tibet, Qinghai, Gansu, Ningxia, Yunnan, and Sichuan. The inhibitory effect is still very significant. (5) The space mismatch coefficients of cultural tourism resources in different regions of Gansu Province in 2013 and 2018 showed different temporal and spatial evolution characteristics, and the "double-edged sword" characteristics of the time-space compression effect of high-speed rail began to become prominent. The phenomenon of cultural tourism resource dislocation from 2013 to 2018 generally presents the temporal and spatial evolution characteristics of "there are fewer strong resource dislocation areas, no resource dislocation stagnation and solidification". The opening of the high-speed rail has led to a significant time-space compression effect in the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources in the cities and prefectures of Gansu Province. The opening of the high-speed rail has effectively suppressed the space mismatch in Tianshui, Longnan, Gannan, Dingxi, Zhangye and other places, but it has aggravated the space mismatch of Jinchang and Qingyang. The space of cultural tourism resources in areas such as Baiyin and Linxia are dislocated. The inter-provincial space-time compression effect of Gansu Province has formed a high-low-high-low-high-low-high spatial differentiation pattern from southeast to northwest. The opening of the high-speed rail has greatly promoted the accessibility of the southeast of Gansu and Hexi. The space-time compression effect in Gansu Province is manifested as a high-low-high spatial differentiation pattern from the southeast and northwest with Lanzhou as the center. . The main scenic spots in Gansu Province have the most obvious space-time compression effect in the southeast of Gansu, Longdong, and Hexi, which form low-value areas in the Gannan Plateau. The space-time compression effect is weak; the opening of the Lanxin High Speed Railway and the Baolan High Speed Railway has led to Gansu Time and space changes in the supply and demand potential of the provincial tourism market. From the perspective of the change rate of all market demand potentials inside and outside the province, the market supply potential of Tianshui, Zhangye, Longnan, Lanzhou and other cities and prefectures has increased significantly, and Jinchang, Baiyin, Wuwei, Pingliang, Linxia and other cities and prefectures have experienced negative growth; high-speed rail cities have a siphon effect There are Lanzhou, Jiayuguan, Zhangye, and Jiuquan; cities with diffusion effect are Pingliang, Gannan, Wuwei, Tianshui, Dingxi, and Longnan; cities with filtering effect are Jinchang, Baiyin, Qingyang, and Linxia. The cities with the siphon effect are mainly located in the Hexi area, and the cities with the diffusion effect are mainly concentrated in the southeast of Gansu province, except for Wuwei. The cities with filtering effects are distributed in Hexi, Longzhong, and Longdong regions.The space-time compression effect not only improves the accessibility of tourist destinations and overcomes the geographical space distance, but also narrows the psychological perception distance between tourists and tourist destinations. Breaking the original competitive situation of tourism market supply and demand pattern and tourism development level, leading to the dislocation of cultural tourism resources and presenting new temporal and spatial differences. Cities that are close to core cities and do not have the core tourist attraction are compressed by the time and space effect of high-speed rail By filtering, the spatial shielding effect of areas that are farther from the high-speed rail and whose accessibility level is relatively low is further amplified. The Space mismatch of cultural tourism resources, space-time compression effects, tourism market supply and demand potential, and the overall level of tourism development have the characteristics of temporal and spatial differentiation. The mutual effect decreases with the increase of spatial distance, and with time and space The compression effect and the level of accessibility continue to increase. The research conducted a scientific division and spatial identification of the transformation and utilization types of cultural tourism resources in various provinces, and systematically analyzed and sorted out the temporal and spatial characteristics, influence mechanism and action mechanism of the space mismatch of cultural tourism resources. This research has theoretical reference and research reference significance for identifying the causes of space mismatch and clarifying the internal influencing factors and mechanism of space mismatch at different scales at macro and micro levels. The study clarifies how the improvement of location transportation and accessibility under the background of time-space compression affects the development of regional tourism. By revealing the spatial effects of regional tourism development and the characteristics of time-space evolution under the background of time-space compression of high-speed rail, analyze the impact of time-space compression of high-speed rail on the tourism destination market The impact of supply and demand potential. It further clarifies the correlation effect and influence mechanism of time and space compression-space dislocation-market supply and demand-tourism development. Under the background of space-time compression, this research supplements the research content of tourism space mismatch management and high-quality transformation and utilization of tourism resources, and provides scientific basis and practical reference for solving the tourism space mismatch in the central and western regions and realizing high-quality tourism development.