行波激励下圆柱面巨型网格结构的地震响应分析

Alternative Title: Seismic responses of cylindrical reticulated mega-structure under traveling wave excitations

Abstract: 考虑到大跨空间结构中的空间相关性影响,采用动力时程分析方法研究了一维及多维罕遇地震作用下行波激励对圆柱面巨型网格结构的地震响应影响。首先通过输入水平横波和纵波,考察行波激励时结构弹塑性位移和应力大小、应力范围、以及屈服杆件随时间的分布和发展,然后研究了不同维数地震作用下和不同跨度下结构的行波效应,结果表明,行波激励对结构响应的影响与一致激励下有较大差异,且不同地震作用下和不同跨度下的差异有所不同,说明对大跨度空间结构需要考虑不同地震作用下的行波激励影响。

Other Abstract: Considering the significant influence of spatial correlation in long-span spatial structures, seismic response analyses of traveling wave excitations in cylindrical reticulated mega-structure were conducted under one-dimensional and multidimensional severe earthquake by using dynamic time-history method. Elastoplastic displacement and stress, stress range, distribution and development of yield members of the structure under traveling wave excitations were researched via inputting horizontal transverse wave and longitudinal wave separately firstly. Then traveling wave effects of the structure were studied under different dimensional earthquake inputting and different spans. It is shown that the response effects under traveling wave excitations differ from that under simple support excitations and the diversity changes under different earthquake inputting and different span, which proves that the effect of traveling wave excitations should be taken into account under different earthquake inputting in long-span spatial structures.

Keyword: 巨型网格结构 动力时程 行波激励 一致激励 地震响应 Elastoplastic displacement Long-span spatial structure Longitudinal waves Reticulated mega-structure Seismic response analysis Simple support excitation Spatial correlations Stress range Transverse waves Traveling wave effect Traveling wave excitation; Subject AreaStructural Design ; Seismology