中国大陆地区不同生态系统气溶胶直接辐射强迫气候效应的初步研究

Alternative Title: The preliminary research of aerosol climate effect by direct radiative forcing in different ecosystems in mainland China

Keyword: 气溶胶直接辐射强迫 气候效应 中国大陆地区太阳分光观测网 不同生态系统 单次散射反照率 SBDART辐射传输模型 MODIS气溶胶产品

Abstract: 影响气候变化的诸多因素之中气溶胶是科学界关注的焦点之一,原因是它对气候变化的影响存在着较大的不确定性。虽然气溶胶气候效应的研究起步较早,但进展相对缓慢,现在普遍认为由此引起的全球平均辐射强迫和温室气体产生的辐射强迫量级相当, 而其性质与作用却相反。气溶胶引起的温度降低效应(阳伞效应)区域差异很明显,在局部区域内有可能抵消由温室气体引起的升温作用。中国大陆地形复杂,气候多样,是对全球气候变化响应最敏感的地区之一,同时也是气溶胶类型众多、数量庞大的地区之一。气溶胶对中国大陆地区气候变化的影响如何?还仍然是个没有被完全解开的迷。

Other Abstract: Aerosol plays a more and more important role in climate change and has a big uncertainty on climate effect. Aerosol radiative forcing (ARF) can be the measurement of the influence of aerosols on the climate. Related research started relatively early and now it is widely believed that aerosol can offset the rise of global temperatures caused by greenhouse gases to some extent. In China, different aerosol types will cause different aerosol radiative forcing. It is important to quantize the uncertainty of aerosol on the climate effect. The aerosol climate effect is still unknown in this area.