西部农村贫困地区空巢老人养老问题研究——基于内蒙古卓资县的调研

Alternative Title: The research of the empty nester's pension problem in poverty-stricken areas in the western rural areas——based on the survey in Zhuozixian in Inner Mongolia

Keyword: 农村空巢老人 农村养老保障 家庭养老 孝文化

Abstract: 在此背景下,本文选取内蒙古卓资县为调研地点,结合访谈、实地观察等方法对空巢老人养老现状进行分析。通过调研,笔者发现随着外出务工人员逐年增多,留守空巢老人的生活状况并未得到改善,子女的收入并未用于贴补老人的生活,反而随着主劳动力的离开,空巢老人的劳动强度加大,生活照料缺失严重,精神孤寂现象逐渐引起人们的关注。针对这些问题,笔者在对目前研究现状、理论基础进行梳理的基础上,结合调研,提出应充分发挥政府、社区、非政府组织、企业、家庭和个人的力量,通过完善农村社会保障体系、加快社区(村庄)养老、加强“孝”文化建设等措施,为空巢老人编织一张生活的安全网安度晚年

Other Abstract: In this context, this paper selects Zhuozi County for the research location to analyze the pension status of the empty-nesters combing with interviews, field observations and other methods, in order to improve the pension of the empty-nesters. Through this research, the author found that migrant workers were increasing year by year with the miniaturization of family structure and the accelerated process of urbanization. Staying empty nesters’ living conditions did not improve. Their children's incomes were not used to subsidize the lives of the elderly. Life care missed more and more serious, and at the same time as the children go out, the elderly to enjoy their grandchildren had become impossible. Then this paper pointed out that we should mobilize all forces to give full play, including the power of government, community, NGO, enterprises, families and individuals. We can take measures to weave a safety net of life for empty nesters, such as improving the rural social security system, speeding up the community (village) pension, strengthen the construction of the culture of filial piety, in order to ensure that the empty-nesters can be looked after with dignity.