基于心理契约视角的知识型员工流失控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Controlling of Knowledge Worker Turnover from the Perspective of Psychological Contract

Keyword: 心理契约 心理契约违背 知识型员工 知识型员工流失 过程模型 控制模型

Abstract: 21世纪是知识经济时代,知识已逐渐成为形成企业竞争优势的决定性因素,知识资本成为企业创造价值的第一要素,作为知识承载者的知识型员工已经成为企业价值增值的重要源泉,也是企业提升竞争力的宝贵资源。正是基于知识型员工在企业中的特殊性,企业知识型员工流失的问题被日益关注。 针对这一问题,本文就企业如何运用心理契约对知识型员工的流失控制进行了研究。论文对国内外心理契约相关研究进行了理论综述,对员工流失问题的概念与对企业的影响进行了说明。分析了影响知识型员工心理契约的显性因素和隐性因素,构建了知识型员工心理契约动态变化过程模型。在此基础上指出心理契约的违背会对知识型员工有离散作用,而和谐的心理契约对知识型员工有凝聚作用。并结合国内外人力资源管理与组织行为学理论,提出了控制知识型员工流失的重要方法,即对员工的心理契约进行全程管理。

Other Abstract: The 21st century is the era of knowledge economy, knowledge has already become the decisive factor of forming enterprises’ competitive advantages gradually, the knowledge capital becomes the essential factor of creating the value in the enterprises, the knowledge workers, who owns knowledge, have already become the value-increasing sources of the enterprises, and are also the precious wealth of the enterprises to promote the competitive ability. Just on the basis of the particularity of the knowledge workers in the enterprises, the problem that the knowledge workers turnover is concerned by the enterprises increasingly in recent years. As for the factor, the thesis researches on the controlling of knowledge worker turnover from the perspective of psychological contract. The contents of psychological contract related theories home or overseas has been summarized in this paper. The conceptions of knowledge worker turnover and its influence on enterprises have been given. Both direct and non-direct factors that affect knowledge workers psychological contract are analyzed. Dynamical developing model is proposed.Based on these, a conclusion that psychological contract violation disperses knowledge workers while harmonious psychological contract agglomerates knowledge workers has been stressed on. Some methods of controlling wastage have been brought forward based on research of psychological contract of knowledge workers, which is to manage psychological contract of the staffs in the whole process, according to the actual operational experiences of enterprises and combined with theories of human resources management and Organization Behavior.