旱地春小麦根冠生长和水分利用模式与籽粒产量形成的关系

Alternative Title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN ROOT - CROWN GROWTH AND WATER USE PATTERN AND YIELD FORMATION OF SPRING WHEAT IN DRYLAND

Keyword: 干旱 春小麦 作物产量 水分利用模式

Abstract

黄土高原地区属于半干旱区域,该地区春小麦的生育期不在丰雨季节,所以“麦收隔年墒”是该地区春小麦水分利用的重要特点,即春小麦开花期前的生长发育主要依靠上一年土壤中储存的水分。同时,水分是作物生长过程中最大的限制因子之一,土壤水分亏缺能显著地抑制作物根系和地上部分的生长,显著降低作物的生物量、产量和收获指数。本实验选取具有相似物候期的两个高产品种Ganhan5、Longchun30和两个低产品种Jinbaoyin、Dingxi24进行试验,并在试验期间根据当地气候进行模拟降水,旨在研究水分胁迫下不同品种旱地春小麦的籽粒产量、根系构型和水分利用模式及其相互关系。试验在春小麦的整个生育期内采样三次,分别为播种后55天(花前)、花期、花后15天和收产。试验结果表明:四个春小麦品种地上生物量的积累随着生育期推进而持续增加,并在最终收产时达到最大值;其中,春小麦高产品种的总生物量在成熟期达到最大,而低产品种的总生物量在花期达到最大。成熟期高产品种的根干重显著小于低产品种,低产品种在花期根干重达最大,而高产品种在花后根干重还在持续增加;籽粒产量较高的春小麦品种具有较高的收获指数和水分利用效率。春小麦花前与花后耗水量在品种间有显著差异,花前水分消耗的增加会降低花后可利用水分的量;反之花前水分适度地消耗会为花后保留更多的可利用水分,提高籽粒产量的水分利用效率,故春小麦籽粒产量和花前耗水量呈显著负相关关系,和花后耗水量呈显著正相关关系。

Other Abstract

Water shortage is the biggest limiting factor in crop growth. In arid and semi arid areas, soil water deficit can significantly inhibit crop root and shoot growth, and significantly reduce crop biomass, yield and harvest index. The Loess Plateau belongs to the semi-arid area, and the rainy season of the Loess Plateau is not in the wheat growth period. Therefore, the "wheat intercropping" is an important feature of the spring wheat water use in the region. The growth and development of spring wheat is mainly dependent on the previous year Stored in the water. In this experiment, two high-yielding cultivars, Ganhan5, Longchun30 and two low-yielding cultivars, Jinbaoyin and Dingxi24, with similar phenological phenotypes were selected to simulate the precipitation according to the local climate during the experiment. The aim of this study was to study the effects of different cultivars on dryland spring wheat under water stress Crop yield, root configuration and water use patterns. The results showed that the aboveground biomass of four cultivars increased with the growth period of wheat (P <0.05). The results showed that the aboveground growth of four wheat cultivars increased with the growth period And the total biomass of the high-yielding wheat varieties increased with the increase of wheat growth period, while the total biomass of the low-yielding wheat cultivars was the highest in the total biomass. The root weight of high-yielding cultivars was lower than that of low-yielding varieties. The low-yielding varieties had the highest root dry weight at flowering stage, while the root weight of high-yielding varieties increased after anthesis. The spring wheat cultivars with higher yield had High yield, harvest index and water use efficiency, and spring wheat before and after flowering water consumption in the varieties of differentiation, increase the consumption of water before the flower will reduce the consumption of water after anthesis; the amount of water before the flower is moderate to spend after the flower More available water and improved water use efficiency. Meanwhile, wheat grain yield was negatively correlated with prehistoric water consumption, and water consumption was significantly positive Relationship.