过量铁胁迫对豌豆幼苗毒害作用的研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the effect of excess iron in the pea seedings

Keyword: 铁胁迫 豌豆 光合作用 叶绿素荧光 叶绿体膜 矿质元素 渗透调解

Abstract: 在热带和亚热带地区,常会积累过量的亚铁盐,引起植物铁毒症,严重抑制着植株的生长发育并影响其产量。探索作物对铁毒的耐性机理,不仅能为铁毒易发区植物的种植提供理论和实践上的指导,在很大程度上也是提高农作物产量的关键问题所在。本研究以半无叶型豌豆为材料,来研究过量铁对豌豆幼苗的毒害作用。取得的主要研究结果如下: 1.过量铁胁迫造成豌豆幼苗生长异常 高浓度的Fe2+明显抑制了豌豆幼苗的正常生长。 2.过量铁胁迫造成幼苗体内生物大分子的高度氧化损伤 随着铁浓度的升高,DNA和蛋白质含量逐渐下降,而MDA含量逐渐上升。 3.过量铁胁迫降低了豌豆叶片的光合特性 过量铁胁迫导致豌豆幼苗净光合速率((Pn))、蒸腾速率(Tr)、气孔导度(Gs)、胞间CO2浓度(Ci)、水分利用效率(WUE)、羧化速率(CE)逐渐下降;同时也造成了PSⅡ光系统潜在光化学速率(Fv/Fo)、最大光化学速率(Fv/Fm)、光合电子传递速率(ETR)、光化学量子产量(Yield)、光化学猝灭系数(qP)的逐渐下降,而初始荧光(Fo)、非光化学猝灭系数(qN)均同时上升。可见过量铁胁迫除导致幼苗光合作用的气孔抑制外,还直接的伤害了光合反应机构。 4.过量铁胁迫改变了叶绿体膜的组分并提高了膜的流动性 研究结果表明:过量铁胁迫使叶片膜脂肪酸组分并没发生改变而使其配比发生了明显的变化。 5.过量铁胁迫造成了豌豆幼苗内矿质养分的平衡失调 不同浓度铁处理极大地影响了豌豆幼苗体内矿质元素的吸收 6.过量铁胁迫造成幼苗体内渗透调节物的积累 过量铁处理造成了豌豆幼苗根尖和叶片可溶性糖、脯氨酸和甜菜碱这3种有机渗透调节物质出现了不同程度的累积现象。

Other Abstract: Iron toxicity is a widespread nutrient disorder caused by excess iron accumulation, especially in tropical and subtropical regions because of the lower redox potential in the acid soil. Iron toxicity can seriously suppress the growth of plants and affect the production. Exploring the tolerance mechanism of the plants to iron toxicity can not only provide us some guidance in theory and practice to the plants growth in iron toxicity-prone areas, but also be the key to improving plants production to a large extent. In this study, the method of manual simulation soil Fe2+ stress was used to study the toxic action caused by excess iron to the pea seedlings. The major findings are as follows: 1. The excessive iron caused the unnormal growth of pea seedlings. The excessive Fe2+ suppressed the normal growth of pea seedling obviously. 2. The excessive iron obviously caused oxidative damage to biologicamacro-molecule in pea seedling. With the increase of iron concentration, the content of DNA and the protein dropped gradually while the MDA increased. 3.The excessive iron decreased the leaf's photosynthesis capacity obviously. The excessive Fe2+ decreased the net photosynthetic rate (Pn)、transpiration rate (Tr)、stomatal conductance (Gs)、intercellular CO2 concentration (Ci)、water use efficiency (WUE) and carboxylation efficiency (CE) gradually. At the same time,the PSⅡpotential photochemical efficiency (Fv/Fo)、the PⅡmaximal photochemical efficiency (Fv/Fm)、photosynthetic electron transport rate (ETR)、maximum quantumyield (Yield)、photochemical quenching coefficient (qP) dropped gradually while the initial fluorescence (Fo), the non-photochemical quenching coefficient (qN) rase. These results suggested that the iron stress not only caused stomatal inhibition but also destoryed the photosynthetic structure directly. 4.The excessive iron induced the changees in the components of leaf chloroplast membrane and enhanced the membrane fluidity. Iron stress did not change the fatty acid composition of membrane but do influence the proportion obviously. In addtion, it also enhanced the membrane fluidity. 5. The excessive iron caused the mineral nutrient out of balance in pea seedlings. Under the condition of excess iron stress, the content of N and P declined significantly in all parts of plants while the content of K increased gradually. 6. The excessive iron induced more accumulation of osmotic materials in pea seedling The content of soluble organic o...