光周期相关基因在大豆成花诱导与开花逆转中的表达

Alternative Title: Expression of photoperiod-related genes during the flower induction and reversion in soybean

Keyword: 大豆 光周期 短日 成花诱导 花逆转 转化

Abstract: 本研究利用RACE技术克隆了四个大豆光周期反应的相关基因,并通过同源比对搜索到七个相关基因,利用本实验室长期以来建立的短日照(开花)、长日照(持续营养生长)、短日照-长日照(开花逆转)三位一体的实验系统,采用Real-Time PCR技术研究了这11个基因在大豆成花诱导与开花逆转中的表达,并比较了它们在光周期敏感性不同品种中的差异。为了进一步验证与大豆光周期相关的GmSOC1基因的功能,本研究建立了利用发根农杆菌介导的豆科植物百脉根高效快速的转化平台,并将该基因转入百脉根中验证了其功能。具体研究结果如下: 1.克隆了四个大豆光周期反应的相关基因GmCOL1、GmCOL2、GmCOL3以及GmSOC1。 2. 利用Real-Time PCR筛选到看家基因GmELF1B在大豆光周期反应中较为稳定,可用作大豆光周期相关基因表达研究的内标基因。 3. 以GmELF1B为内标基因,对克隆的四个大豆光周期相关基因以及通过同源比对筛选到的七个光周期相关的基因在光周期敏感品种ZGDD成花诱导与开花逆转中的表达进行了研究,并比较了光周期敏感性不同的品种之间基因表达的差别。 4. 结合发根农杆菌介导的遗传转化的高效性与百脉根品种“Superroot”简单、快速的再生体系,本研究建立了一个快速、高效的转化平台用于豆科植物基因功能的研究。通过此平台验证了GmSOC1基因具有促进开花的作用。

Other Abstract: In the present study, four photoperiod-related genes were cloned in soybean using RACE, and seven homologues were obtained through BLAST search. Their expression patterns in our exprimental system, which is SD (blooming), LD (persistant vegetative growth), LD-SD (flower reversion), were detected using Real-Time PCR. To further detect the function of GmSOC1, a rapid and highly efficient transforamtion platform was established through Agrobacterium rhizogenes-mediated trnasformation of Lotus corniculatus. Transgenic GmSOC1 L. corniculatus was obtained and its function was investigated. The detailed results were mentioned as follows: 1. Four photoperiod-related genes in soybean were cloned, named GmCOL1、GmCOL2、GmCOL3 and GmSOC1. 2. GmELF1B was selected as a suitable internal control for photoperiod-related gene expression in soybean by Real-Time PCR. 3. The expression patterns of 11 photoperiod-related genes were detected during the flower induction and reversion of ZGDD, a photoperiod sensitive cultivar and they were also detected in HH27, a non-sentitive cultivar. 4. A rapid and efficient platform for gene function investigation in legumes was developed, combining the simplicity and high efficiency of the Lotus corniculatus cultivar Superroot regeneration system and the availability of Agrobacterium rhizogenes-mediated transformation. GmSOC1 promotes flowering in transgenic L. corniculatus.