高温,高光强胁迫对植物离体叶绿体光合色素的降解及沙丘芦苇纯化内含物对其减缓作用的研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the inclusion of dune reed could alleviate the degradation of chlorophyll of isolated chloroplast caused by high temperature and high light intensity

Keyword: 离体叶绿体 光合色素 相容性溶质 温度 光照强度

Abstract: 本文以甘肃省河西走廊临泽县境内荒漠地区两种生态型芦苇(Phragmites Communis Trim),双子叶植物菠菜(Spinacia oleracea)为材料, 研究了在不同温度水平(25℃、35℃、45℃),不同光照水平(暗、光)和不同处理时间水平(0h、1h、2h、3h)条件下,三个物种离体叶绿体叶绿素相对含量的降解变化,以及外源加入来源于沙丘芦苇的纯化PAAC对逆境下离体叶绿体叶绿素降解的减缓作用和可能作用机理。主要获得以下结果: (1)高温、高光强条件下,离体叶绿体叶绿素降解作用明显,特别是温度和光强两因子之间的互作,加强了离体叶绿体叶绿素的降解率。而来源于沙丘芦苇的纯化PAAC的加入,可明显减缓水芦和菠菜叶绿素相对含量的降低,尤其可减缓光照条件下,叶绿素相对含量的降低,推测PAAC作为沙芦叶片中具独特分子结构特征的相容性溶质,对离体叶绿体有一定的保护作用。 (2)为了进一步确定各胁迫因子对光合色素的影响程度及作用机理,我们采用了薄层层析技术对处理后得到的产物进行了分析,在薄层板上可分离5个斑点,测定各色素斑点的Rf值,根据各斑点的颜色及Rf值,与文献报道值比较,可确定各斑点依次为β-胡萝卜素,叶绿素a,叶绿素b和叶黄素,其中斑点2特征与文献报道不一致,其Rf值介于β-胡萝卜素和叶绿素a的Rf值之间,推测其为光合色素降解产物。 (3)结合质谱的方法,我们进一步研究了光合色素降解的产物,发现其分子量约为 564,与叶黄素的分子量568接近,推测该化合物可能是叶黄素的初级或早期中间代谢产物,而不是次级或最终的降解产物,或者是由于叶绿素a脱去叶绿醇基并且发生了基团的取代而引起的。

Other Abstract: Isolated intact chloroplast from two ecotypes reed(Phragmites Communis Trim)and Spinach plant at Hexi Corridor which is in Linze county Gansu Province were used to study the change of isolated intact chloroplast degradation under various temperature(25℃, 35℃, 45℃), light intensity (dark, light) and treat time(0h, 1h, 2h, 3h), the results were summarized as follows: (1) The chlorophyll of isolated intact chloroplast was obviously degradated in condition of strong light intensity and high temperature. The exogenous PAAC can obvious alleviate the reduction of chlorophyll of isolated intact chloroplast relative content of swamp reed and Spinach in condition of strong light intensity. It is speculated that PAAC as a compatible solute with a specific structure in the laminae of dune reed, it can protect isolate intact chloroplast in a certain extent. (2) In order to identify the effection and mechanism about different stress factors effecting to chlorophyll, we take the technique of thin layer chromatography to analyse the production after treat. There is five spots in the TLC plate, determineing the value of Rf of every spots. Based on the colour and the value Rf of every spots, compareing with the report of document, it is β-carotene, Chla, Chlb and xanthophyll in turn. The characteristic of spot 2 is not identical with the report of document, the value of Rf is between β-carotene and Chla. (3) Combining with the method of ESI∕MS, we did further research on, founding that relative molecular mass of the production is 564, the relative molecular mass is approach to xanthophylls. It is speculated that the compounds may be primary or intermediary metabolites, it is not the secondary or yield degradation products. Or oweing to Chla take off phytol base and take place base replacement at the same time.