高山植物对增强UV-B辐射的适应性响应

Alternative Title: Adaptive Response of Enhanced UV-B Radiation For Alpine Plants

Keyword: 增强UV-B辐照 歪头菜 木质素 内源激素

Abstract: 青藏高原地区高寒草甸退化严重,环境恶劣,紫外辐射很强,对生活在这一地区的动植物有生深刻影响。为研究高山植物对增强的UV-B辐射的适应性响应,本文以野生豆科牧草歪头菜为实验材料,模拟甘南地区夏季晴朗天空9%的臭氧层衰减(6.4KJ.m-2.d-1的UV-B辐射剂量)下,从生长角度,生理代谢水平,分子调控方面等多方面研究分析,结果显示: 1 UV-B辐射增强处理高山野生歪头菜生长减缓(植株矮化,生物量减少)、叶面积缩小、叶形改变、根冠比增加等适应性响应。 2 UV-B辐射增强促进了高山野生歪头菜木质素的生成,使其含量增加,加剧了木质化;茎中央髓腔增大,排列歪斜杂乱。 3 高山野生歪头菜其生长初期木质素就开始快速大量生成,且植株导管、厚角组织木质化始于维管束发育的很早时期。较高的木质化是高山野生歪头菜对强的UV-B辐射的一种适应性响应。 4 酚酸:阿魏酸和对-香豆酸,在高山野生歪头菜中含量极少,不是高山歪头菜中的主要酚酸成分。 5 高山野生歪头菜木质素结构主要为S木质素和S-G木质素;随其生长,木质化程度增加,其中主要增加的是紫丁香基丙烷结构单元(S木质素),主要由基因CCOAOMT调控生成;高的木质化抑制了植株的生长。

Other Abstract: The natural environment of Tibetan Plateau is harsh where the alpine meadow indicates seriously deteriorated and UV-B radiation is very strong.They had a profound effect on the flora and fauna of live in the region.In order to study of the adaptive response of the enhanced UV-B radiation on the alpine species of Tibetan Plateau that we use wild legume forages Vicia unijuga A. as research materials with the UV-B radiation level was 6.4KJ.m-2.d-1(simulating a 9%ozone depletion over Gannan of Gansu province,China 34。55'N,2900m) in laboratory conditions.The research content including plant growth, physiological metabolism and molecular control aspects.The results of the study indicated that: 1 The resopnse of the Vicia unijuga A. adaptability to enhanced UV-B radiation performance for growth slowed,plant dwarf,biomass decreased,leaf area reduced,leaf shape change narrow and root-shoot ratio increased,etc. 2 Enhanced UV-B radiation promotes the content of lignin increased,deposition of thickened in stems and lignification becomes more serious in the Vicia unijuga A. Moreover,the medullary cavity was increase and arrangement of messy in the central of stem. 3 High lignification is an adaptive response to enhanced UV-B radiation in the Vicia unijuga A.Collenchyma andxylem vessels had already showed lignification before phloem and metaxylem formed in the tissues.Simultaneously lignin has begun to rapidly generate in the early growth stage. 4 Phenolic acid contain ferulic acid and p-counaric acid in the Vicia unijuga A.,but they are very few that is not the main ingredient of phenolic acid. 5 The lignin structure of the Vicia unijuga A. mainly is S lignin and S - G lignin; With its growth, lignification degree increasing that is mainly lilac base propane unit (S lignin) that mainly generated by gene CCoAOMT regulation and the high lignification inhibits the growth of plants.